16345 QUAIL RIDGE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16345 QUAIL RIDGE DR
Parcel ID
6/ L 1/ 3/ /
Acct#
17199
Owner
DECHRISTOPHER, MARK C ET UX
Total Market Value
$554,200
Appraisal
$554,200
PID
15040
Building Count
1
Legal Description
QUAIL RIDGE SUBDIVISION LOT 3 PLAT CAB 2/367-393
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
3.33
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$399,400$154,800$554,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$399,400$154,800$554,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDECHRISTOPHER, MARK C ET UX
Address16345 QUAIL RIDGE DR
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106
Sale Price$415,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6842/0
Sale Date06/10/2005
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DECHRISTOPHER, MARK C ET UX$415,00016842/0 06/10/20056842
KOWALEWSKI, ALBIN M$01153/0 11/01/2004153
KOWALEWSKI, ALBIN M ET UX$192,4950542/386 11/07/19940
B L HARTZ CUSTOM HOMES INC$33,2100530/457 06/01/19940
PROVIDENCE LAND PARTNERS, L.P.$125,000157526/170 04/04/19940
THIRD GWR REFG INC$00524/728 03/22/19940
PROVIDENCE SAVINGS & LOAN ASSOC F A$00462/548 09/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 2,263
Replacement Cost: $440,402
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$387,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1120
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,120 1,120
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,120 1,120
OVROverhang 23 23
BSMBasement 1,120 0
COVCovered Patio 224 0
DCKDeck 132 0
GARGarage 484 0
OPROpen Porch 150 0
SCRScreened Porch 252 0
   4,625 2,263

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0271
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.33
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$154,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BLD2BUILDING - POLEMTMETAL1280.00 UNITS$11,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$399,400$154,800$554,200
2025$399,400$154,800$554,200
2025$399,400$154,800$554,200
2024$380,200$154,800$535,000
2024$380,200$154,800$535,000
2024$380,200$154,800$535,000
2024$380,200$154,800$535,000
2023$380,200$154,800$535,000
2023$380,200$154,800$535,000
2023$380,200$154,800$535,000
2023$380,200$154,800$535,000
2023$380,200$154,800$535,000
2022$291,900$124,800$416,700
2022$291,900$124,800$416,700
2022$291,900$124,800$416,700
2022$291,900$124,800$416,700
2021$291,900$124,800$416,700
2021$291,900$124,800$416,700
2021$291,900$124,800$416,700
2021$291,900$124,800$416,700
2020$258,200$101,300$359,500
2020$258,200$101,300$359,500
2020$258,200$101,300$359,500
2020$258,200$101,300$359,500
2019$258,200$101,300$359,500
2019$258,200$101,300$359,500
2019$258,200$101,300$359,500
2019$258,200$101,300$359,500
2019$258,200$101,300$359,500
2018$245,100$95,300$340,400
2018$245,100$95,300$340,400
2018$245,100$95,300$340,400
2017$245,100$95,300$340,400
2017$233,300$95,300$328,600
2017$233,300$95,300$328,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$399,400$154,800$554,200
2025$399,400$154,800$554,200
2025$399,400$154,800$554,200
2024$380,200$154,800$535,000
2024$380,200$154,800$535,000
2024$380,200$154,800$535,000
2024$380,200$154,800$535,000
2023$380,200$154,800$535,000
2023$380,200$154,800$535,000
2023$380,200$154,800$535,000
2023$380,200$154,800$535,000
2023$380,200$154,800$535,000
2022$291,900$124,800$416,700
2022$291,900$124,800$416,700
2022$291,900$124,800$416,700
2022$291,900$124,800$416,700
2021$291,900$124,800$416,700
2021$291,900$124,800$416,700
2021$291,900$124,800$416,700
2021$291,900$124,800$416,700
2020$258,200$101,300$359,500
2020$258,200$101,300$359,500
2020$258,200$101,300$359,500
2020$258,200$101,300$359,500
2019$258,200$101,300$359,500
2019$258,200$101,300$359,500
2019$258,200$101,300$359,500
2019$258,200$101,300$359,500
2019$258,200$101,300$359,500
2018$245,100$95,300$340,400
2018$245,100$95,300$340,400
2018$245,100$95,300$340,400
2017$245,100$95,300$340,400
2017$233,300$95,300$328,600
2017$233,300$95,300$328,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ L 1/ 3/ / Location : 16345 QUAIL RIDGE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps