16289 QUAIL RIDGE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16289 QUAIL RIDGE DR
Parcel ID
6/ L 1/ 5/ /
Acct#
17201
Owner
SEMON, DANIEL I
Total Market Value
$513,800
Appraisal
$513,800
PID
15042
Building Count
1
Legal Description
QUAIL RIDGE SUBDIVISION LOT 5 PLAT CAB 2/367-393
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
4.02
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$353,100$160,700$513,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$353,100$160,700$513,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSEMON, DANIEL I
Address16289 QUAIL RIDGE DR

AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2232
Sale Price$201,486
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5946/1
Sale Date10/19/2022
Validity Code06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SEMON, DANIEL I $201,48615946/10610/19/2022220005946
SEMON, DANIEL I ET UX$485,000110853/0 09/01/200510853
FREELAND, PAUL T ET UX$162,0001562/17 09/05/19950
STANLEY, ENNIS C$35,0100537/407 08/31/19940
PROVIDENCE LAND PARTNERS, L.P.$125,000157526/170 04/04/19940
THIRD GWR REFG INC$00524/728 03/22/19940
PROVIDENCE SAVINGS & LOAN ASSOC F A$00462/548 09/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 2,036
Replacement Cost: $399,799
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$351,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area704
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,028 1,028
FFLFirst Floor 944 944
OVROverhang 64 64
BSMBasement 704 0
GARGarage 528 0
OPROpen Porch 192 0
   3,460 2,036

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0271
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.02
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$160,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED80.00 UNITS$3001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$353,100$160,700$513,800
2025$353,100$160,700$513,800
2025$353,100$160,700$513,800
2024$333,900$160,700$494,600
2024$333,900$160,700$494,600
2024$333,900$160,700$494,600
2024$333,900$160,700$494,600
2023$333,900$160,700$494,600
2023$333,900$160,700$494,600
2023$333,900$160,700$494,600
2023$333,900$160,700$494,600
2023$333,900$160,700$494,600
2022$252,400$130,700$383,100
2022$256,000$130,700$386,700
2022$256,000$130,700$386,700
2022$256,000$130,700$386,700
2021$256,000$130,700$386,700
2021$256,000$130,700$386,700
2021$256,000$130,700$386,700
2021$256,000$130,700$386,700
2020$227,400$107,200$334,600
2020$227,400$107,200$334,600
2020$227,400$107,200$334,600
2020$227,400$107,200$334,600
2019$227,400$107,200$334,600
2019$227,400$107,200$334,600
2019$227,400$107,200$334,600
2019$227,400$107,200$334,600
2019$215,100$101,200$316,300
2018$215,100$101,200$316,300
2018$215,100$101,200$316,300
2018$215,100$101,200$316,300
2017$215,100$101,200$316,300
2017$215,100$101,200$316,300
2017$215,100$101,200$316,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$353,100$160,700$513,800
2025$353,100$160,700$513,800
2025$353,100$160,700$513,800
2024$333,900$160,700$494,600
2024$333,900$160,700$494,600
2024$333,900$160,700$494,600
2024$333,900$160,700$494,600
2023$333,900$160,700$494,600
2023$333,900$160,700$494,600
2023$333,900$160,700$494,600
2023$333,900$160,700$494,600
2023$333,900$160,700$494,600
2022$252,400$130,700$383,100
2022$256,000$130,700$386,700
2022$256,000$130,700$386,700
2022$256,000$130,700$386,700
2021$256,000$130,700$386,700
2021$256,000$130,700$386,700
2021$256,000$130,700$386,700
2021$256,000$130,700$386,700
2020$227,400$107,200$334,600
2020$227,400$107,200$334,600
2020$227,400$107,200$334,600
2020$227,400$107,200$334,600
2019$227,400$107,200$334,600
2019$227,400$107,200$334,600
2019$227,400$107,200$334,600
2019$227,400$107,200$334,600
2019$215,100$101,200$316,300
2018$215,100$101,200$316,300
2018$215,100$101,200$316,300
2018$215,100$101,200$316,300
2017$215,100$101,200$316,300
2017$215,100$101,200$316,300
2017$215,100$101,200$316,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ L 1/ 5/ / Location : 16289 QUAIL RIDGE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps