16267 QUAIL RIDGE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16267 QUAIL RIDGE DR
Parcel ID
6/ L 1/ 6/ /
Acct#
17202
Owner
KRAUS, KEVIN J ET UX
Total Market Value
$492,100
Appraisal
$492,100
PID
15043
Building Count
1
Legal Description
QUAIL RIDGE SUBDIVISION LOT 6 PLAT CAB 2/367-393
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2.45
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$344,800$147,300$492,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$344,800$147,300$492,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKRAUS, KEVIN J ET UX
Address16267 QUAIL RIDGE DR
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106
Sale Price$170,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 649/139
Sale Date06/29/1998
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KRAUS, KEVIN J ET UX$170,9001649/139 06/29/19980
TAYLOR, CRAIG S ET UX$150,8640533/123 07/05/19940
RICHARD MOUNTJOY CUSTOM BLDG$32,3100528/116 04/28/19940
PROVIDENCE LAND PARTNERS, L.P.$125,000157526/170 04/04/19940
THIRD GWR REFG INC$00524/728 03/22/19940
PROVIDENCE SAVINGS & LOAN ASSOC F A$00462/548 09/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 1,912
Replacement Cost: $390,691
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$343,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area956
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 956 956
FUSFinished Upper Story 956 956
BSMBasement 956 0
DCKDeck 196 0
GARGarage 484 0
OPROpen Porch 136 0
SCRScreened Porch 120 0
   3,804 1,912

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0271
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.45
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$147,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$344,800$147,300$492,100
2025$344,800$147,300$492,100
2025$344,800$147,300$492,100
2024$325,200$147,300$472,500
2024$325,200$147,300$472,500
2024$325,200$147,300$472,500
2024$325,200$147,300$472,500
2023$325,200$147,300$472,500
2023$325,200$147,300$472,500
2023$325,200$147,300$472,500
2023$325,200$147,300$472,500
2023$325,200$147,300$472,500
2022$247,500$117,300$364,800
2022$247,500$117,300$364,800
2022$247,500$117,300$364,800
2022$247,500$117,300$364,800
2021$247,500$117,300$364,800
2021$247,500$117,300$364,800
2021$247,500$117,300$364,800
2021$247,500$117,300$364,800
2020$217,100$93,800$310,900
2020$217,100$93,800$310,900
2020$217,100$93,800$310,900
2020$217,100$93,800$310,900
2019$217,100$93,800$310,900
2019$217,100$93,800$310,900
2019$217,100$93,800$310,900
2019$217,100$93,800$310,900
2019$205,600$87,800$293,400
2018$205,600$87,800$293,400
2018$205,600$87,800$293,400
2018$205,600$87,800$293,400
2017$205,600$87,800$293,400
2017$205,600$87,800$293,400
2017$205,600$87,800$293,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$344,800$147,300$492,100
2025$344,800$147,300$492,100
2025$344,800$147,300$492,100
2024$325,200$147,300$472,500
2024$325,200$147,300$472,500
2024$325,200$147,300$472,500
2024$325,200$147,300$472,500
2023$325,200$147,300$472,500
2023$325,200$147,300$472,500
2023$325,200$147,300$472,500
2023$325,200$147,300$472,500
2023$325,200$147,300$472,500
2022$247,500$117,300$364,800
2022$247,500$117,300$364,800
2022$247,500$117,300$364,800
2022$247,500$117,300$364,800
2021$247,500$117,300$364,800
2021$247,500$117,300$364,800
2021$247,500$117,300$364,800
2021$247,500$117,300$364,800
2020$217,100$93,800$310,900
2020$217,100$93,800$310,900
2020$217,100$93,800$310,900
2020$217,100$93,800$310,900
2019$217,100$93,800$310,900
2019$217,100$93,800$310,900
2019$217,100$93,800$310,900
2019$217,100$93,800$310,900
2019$205,600$87,800$293,400
2018$205,600$87,800$293,400
2018$205,600$87,800$293,400
2018$205,600$87,800$293,400
2017$205,600$87,800$293,400
2017$205,600$87,800$293,400
2017$205,600$87,800$293,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ L 1/ 6/ / Location : 16267 QUAIL RIDGE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps