16233 QUAIL RIDGE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16233 QUAIL RIDGE DR
Parcel ID
6/ L 1/ 8/ /
Acct#
17204
Owner
HOBBS, JAY ET UX
Total Market Value
$632,800
Appraisal
$632,800
PID
15045
Building Count
1
Legal Description
QUAIL RIDGE SUBDIVISION LOT 8 PLAT CAB 2/367-393
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10.16
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$419,900$212,900$632,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$419,900$212,900$632,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHOBBS, JAY ET UX
Address16233 QUAIL RIDGE DR

AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2232
Sale Price$559,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 9350/1
Sale Date10/27/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HOBBS, JAY ET UX $559,00019350/10110/27/2021210009350
OTT, MARK P ET UX$460,00016068/0 06/01/20066068
SHRIEVES, DOROTHY J$177,0001643/132 05/06/19980
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORP$01631/376 01/21/19980
NOTTAGE, DEXTER ET UX$211,2571546/138 01/03/19950
JENKINS, R L ET AL$47,2500541/435 10/26/19940
QUAIL RIDGE LIMITED PARTNERSHIP$510,000143539/637 09/30/19940
PROVIDENCE LAND PARTNERS L P$125,000157526/170 04/04/19940
THIRD GWR REFG INC$00524/728 03/22/19940
PROVIDENCE SAVINGS & LOAN ASSOC F A$00462/548 09/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 2,266
Replacement Cost: $474,940
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$417,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1020
Fin Basement Area1020
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,146 1,146
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,000 1,000
OVROverhang 120 120
BSMBasement 1,020 0
DCKDeck 274 0
GARGarage 546 0
OPROpen Porch 360 0
   4,466 2,266

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0271
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.16
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$212,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$419,900$212,900$632,800
2025$419,900$212,900$632,800
2025$419,900$212,900$632,800
2024$395,800$199,100$594,900
2024$395,800$199,100$594,900
2024$395,800$199,100$594,900
2024$395,800$199,100$594,900
2023$395,800$199,100$594,900
2023$395,800$199,100$594,900
2023$395,800$199,100$594,900
2023$395,800$199,100$594,900
2023$395,800$199,100$594,900
2022$307,400$169,100$476,500
2022$307,400$169,100$476,500
2022$307,400$169,100$476,500
2022$307,400$169,100$476,500
2021$307,400$169,100$476,500
2021$281,100$169,100$450,200
2021$281,100$169,100$450,200
2021$281,100$169,100$450,200
2020$247,300$145,600$392,900
2020$247,300$145,600$392,900
2020$247,300$145,600$392,900
2020$247,300$145,600$392,900
2019$247,300$145,600$392,900
2019$247,300$145,600$392,900
2019$247,300$145,600$392,900
2019$247,300$145,600$392,900
2019$234,200$139,600$373,800
2018$234,200$139,600$373,800
2018$234,200$139,600$373,800
2018$234,200$139,600$373,800
2017$234,200$139,600$373,800
2017$234,200$139,600$373,800
2017$234,300$139,600$373,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$419,900$212,900$632,800
2025$419,900$212,900$632,800
2025$419,900$212,900$632,800
2024$395,800$199,100$594,900
2024$395,800$199,100$594,900
2024$395,800$199,100$594,900
2024$395,800$199,100$594,900
2023$395,800$199,100$594,900
2023$395,800$199,100$594,900
2023$395,800$199,100$594,900
2023$395,800$199,100$594,900
2023$395,800$199,100$594,900
2022$307,400$169,100$476,500
2022$307,400$169,100$476,500
2022$307,400$169,100$476,500
2022$307,400$169,100$476,500
2021$307,400$169,100$476,500
2021$281,100$169,100$450,200
2021$281,100$169,100$450,200
2021$281,100$169,100$450,200
2020$247,300$145,600$392,900
2020$247,300$145,600$392,900
2020$247,300$145,600$392,900
2020$247,300$145,600$392,900
2019$247,300$145,600$392,900
2019$247,300$145,600$392,900
2019$247,300$145,600$392,900
2019$247,300$145,600$392,900
2019$234,200$139,600$373,800
2018$234,200$139,600$373,800
2018$234,200$139,600$373,800
2018$234,200$139,600$373,800
2017$234,200$139,600$373,800
2017$234,200$139,600$373,800
2017$234,300$139,600$373,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ L 1/ 8/ / Location : 16233 QUAIL RIDGE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps