4245 RUNNING QUAIL TRL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4245 RUNNING QUAIL TRL
Parcel ID
6/ L 1/ 12/ /
Acct#
17208
Owner
BEATTIE, ALLISON ET VIR
Total Market Value
$568,600
Appraisal
$568,600
PID
15049
Building Count
1
Legal Description
QUAIL RIDGE SUBDIVISION LOT 12 PLAT CAB 2/367-393
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
4.54
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$403,500$165,100$568,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$403,500$165,100$568,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBEATTIE, ALLISON ET VIR
Address4245 RUNNING QUAIL TRL

AMISSVILLE, VA 20106 2245
Sale Price$580,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5982/1
Sale Date12/30/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BEATTIE, ALLISON ET VIR $580,00015982/10112/30/2024240005982
FITZGERALD, PATRICIA A $015997/10210/21/2015150005997
FITZGERALD, PATRICIA A TR$013432/0 07/13/20113432
FITZGERALD, PATRICIA A$011001/0 03/01/20111001
FITZGERALD, HOWARD B ET UX$229,90014996/0 09/26/20004996
HARTMAN, DAVID K ET UX$175,0000563/417 09/28/19950
YATES, JEFFREY W ET UX$39,4001552/760 04/28/19950
QUAIL RIDGE LIMITED PARTNERSHIP$510,000143539/637 09/30/19940
PROVIDENCE LAND PARTNERS L P$125,000157526/170 04/04/19940
THIRD GWR REFG INC$00524/728 03/22/19940

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 1,906
Replacement Cost: $384,277
Building Percent Good: 105
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$403,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area790
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,072 1,072
FFLFirst Floor 790 790
OVROverhang 44 44
BSMBasement 790 0
DCKDeck 388 0
GARGarage 484 0
OPROpen Porch 130 0
   3,698 1,906

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0271
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.54
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$165,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$403,500$165,100$568,600
2025$403,500$165,100$568,600
2025$403,500$165,100$568,600
2024$332,800$165,100$497,900
2024$332,800$165,100$497,900
2024$332,800$165,100$497,900
2024$332,800$165,100$497,900
2023$332,800$165,100$497,900
2023$332,800$165,100$497,900
2023$332,800$165,100$497,900
2023$332,800$165,100$497,900
2023$332,800$165,100$497,900
2022$257,600$135,100$392,700
2022$257,600$135,100$392,700
2022$257,800$135,100$392,900
2022$257,800$135,100$392,900
2021$257,800$135,100$392,900
2021$257,800$135,100$392,900
2021$257,800$135,100$392,900
2021$257,800$135,100$392,900
2020$226,400$111,600$338,000
2020$226,400$111,600$338,000
2020$226,400$111,600$338,000
2020$226,400$111,600$338,000
2019$226,400$111,600$338,000
2019$226,400$111,600$338,000
2019$226,400$111,600$338,000
2019$226,400$111,600$338,000
2019$215,200$105,600$320,800
2018$215,200$105,600$320,800
2018$215,200$105,600$320,800
2018$215,200$105,600$320,800
2017$215,200$105,600$320,800
2017$215,200$105,600$320,800
2017$215,200$105,600$320,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$403,500$165,100$568,600
2025$403,500$165,100$568,600
2025$403,500$165,100$568,600
2024$332,800$165,100$497,900
2024$332,800$165,100$497,900
2024$332,800$165,100$497,900
2024$332,800$165,100$497,900
2023$332,800$165,100$497,900
2023$332,800$165,100$497,900
2023$332,800$165,100$497,900
2023$332,800$165,100$497,900
2023$332,800$165,100$497,900
2022$257,600$135,100$392,700
2022$257,600$135,100$392,700
2022$257,800$135,100$392,900
2022$257,800$135,100$392,900
2021$257,800$135,100$392,900
2021$257,800$135,100$392,900
2021$257,800$135,100$392,900
2021$257,800$135,100$392,900
2020$226,400$111,600$338,000
2020$226,400$111,600$338,000
2020$226,400$111,600$338,000
2020$226,400$111,600$338,000
2019$226,400$111,600$338,000
2019$226,400$111,600$338,000
2019$226,400$111,600$338,000
2019$226,400$111,600$338,000
2019$215,200$105,600$320,800
2018$215,200$105,600$320,800
2018$215,200$105,600$320,800
2018$215,200$105,600$320,800
2017$215,200$105,600$320,800
2017$215,200$105,600$320,800
2017$215,200$105,600$320,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ L 1/ 12/ / Location : 4245 RUNNING QUAIL TRL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps