405 N EAST ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
405 N EAST ST
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ O1 17/ /
Acct#
1600
Owner
SERVICES TO ABUSED FAMILIES INC
Total Market Value
$287,000
Appraisal
$287,000
PID
1505
Building Count
1
Legal Description
N EAST ST 3275 SQ FT PLAT DB 506-158
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
0.076
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$202,300$84,700$287,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$202,300$84,700$287,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSERVICES TO ABUSED FAMILIES INC
Address400 S MAIN ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3146
Sale Price$1
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6946/1
Sale Date12/20/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SERVICES TO ABUSED FAMILIES INC $116946/10112/20/2019190006946
TOWN OF CULPEPER VIRGINIA$180,00016712/10111/16/2016160006712
SERVICES TO ABUSED FAMILIES INC$99,0000504/611 07/15/19930
CAMPBELL, LOUISA ANN$54,0000330/585 01/01/19840

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1929
Living Area: 2,176
Replacement Cost: $346,388
Building Percent Good: 56
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$194,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)6
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)14
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1088
Fin Basement Area326
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,088 1,088
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,088 1,088
BSMBasement 1,088 0
OPROpen Porch 203 0
   3,467 2,176

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code770R
DescriptionCharitable  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0447
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$84,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME576.00 UNITS$7,9001
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$202,300$84,700$287,000
2025$202,300$84,700$287,000
2025$202,300$84,700$287,000
2024$206,400$66,400$272,800
2024$206,400$66,400$272,800
2024$206,400$66,400$272,800
2024$206,400$66,400$272,800
2023$206,400$66,400$272,800
2023$206,400$66,400$272,800
2023$206,400$66,400$272,800
2023$206,400$66,400$272,800
2023$206,400$66,400$272,800
2022$157,700$64,600$222,300
2022$157,700$64,600$222,300
2022$157,700$64,600$222,300
2022$157,700$64,600$222,300
2021$157,700$64,600$222,300
2021$157,700$64,600$222,300
2021$157,700$64,600$222,300
2021$157,700$64,600$222,300
2020$149,200$43,800$193,000
2020$149,200$43,800$193,000
2020$149,200$43,800$193,000
2020$149,200$43,800$193,000
2019$149,200$43,800$193,000
2019$149,200$43,800$193,000
2019$149,200$43,800$193,000
2019$149,200$43,800$193,000
2019$146,000$43,800$189,800
2018$146,000$43,800$189,800
2018$146,000$43,800$189,800
2018$146,000$43,800$189,800
2017$146,000$43,800$189,800
2017$146,000$43,800$189,800
2017$146,000$43,800$189,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$202,300$84,700$287,000
2025$202,300$84,700$287,000
2025$202,300$84,700$287,000
2024$206,400$66,400$272,800
2024$206,400$66,400$272,800
2024$206,400$66,400$272,800
2024$206,400$66,400$272,800
2023$206,400$66,400$272,800
2023$206,400$66,400$272,800
2023$206,400$66,400$272,800
2023$206,400$66,400$272,800
2023$206,400$66,400$272,800
2022$157,700$64,600$222,300
2022$157,700$64,600$222,300
2022$157,700$64,600$222,300
2022$157,700$64,600$222,300
2021$157,700$64,600$222,300
2021$157,700$64,600$222,300
2021$157,700$64,600$222,300
2021$157,700$64,600$222,300
2020$149,200$43,800$193,000
2020$149,200$43,800$193,000
2020$149,200$43,800$193,000
2020$149,200$43,800$193,000
2019$149,200$43,800$193,000
2019$149,200$43,800$193,000
2019$149,200$43,800$193,000
2019$149,200$43,800$193,000
2019$146,000$43,800$189,800
2018$146,000$43,800$189,800
2018$146,000$43,800$189,800
2018$146,000$43,800$189,800
2017$146,000$43,800$189,800
2017$146,000$43,800$189,800
2017$146,000$43,800$189,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ O1 17/ / Location : 405 N EAST ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps