16401 COVEY CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16401 COVEY CIR
Parcel ID
6/ L 1/ 13/ /
Acct#
17209
Owner
WILFONG, BAILEY J ET AL
Total Market Value
$611,800
Appraisal
$611,800
PID
15050
Building Count
1
Legal Description
QUAIL RIDGE SUBD LOT 13 PLAT CAB 2/367-393
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
6.92
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$426,500$185,300$611,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$426,500$185,300$611,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWILFONG, BAILEY J ET AL
Address16401 COVEY CIR
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2251
Sale Price$390,825
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6284/1
Sale Date12/17/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WILFONG, BAILEY J ET AL$390,82516284/10112/17/2018180006284
KETELHUT, DAVID JR ET UX$285,00016714/0 12/20/20106714
GRAY SWEATER LLC$230,95615335/0 10/12/20105335
SHUPE, JOHN P$299,90016929/0 10/25/20016929
MOUNTJOY, RICHARD M$00573/473 02/20/19960
RICHARD MOUNTJOY CUSTOM BUILDERS$44,4001560/163 08/14/19950
QUAIL RIDGE LIMITED PARTNERSHIP$510,000143539/637 09/30/19940
PROVIDENCE LAND PARTNERS L P$125,000157526/170 04/04/19940
THIRD GWR REFG INC$00524/728 03/22/19940
PROVIDENCE SAVINGS & LOAN ASSOC F A$00462/548 09/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 2,532
Replacement Cost: $483,018
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$425,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)2
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1070
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,438 1,438
FFLFirst Floor 1,070 1,070
OVROverhang 24 24
BSMBasement 1,070 0
DCKDeck 562 0
GARGarage 672 0
OPROpen Porch 156 0
   4,992 2,532

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0271
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.92
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$185,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED100.00 UNITS$4001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$426,500$185,300$611,800
2025$426,500$185,300$611,800
2025$426,500$185,300$611,800
2024$403,600$179,400$583,000
2024$403,600$179,400$583,000
2024$403,600$179,400$583,000
2024$403,600$179,400$583,000
2023$403,600$179,400$583,000
2023$403,600$179,400$583,000
2023$403,600$179,400$583,000
2023$403,600$179,400$583,000
2023$403,600$179,400$583,000
2022$307,300$149,400$456,700
2022$307,300$149,400$456,700
2022$307,300$149,400$456,700
2022$307,300$149,400$456,700
2021$307,300$149,400$456,700
2021$307,300$149,400$456,700
2021$307,300$149,400$456,700
2021$307,300$149,400$456,700
2020$269,800$125,900$395,700
2020$269,800$125,900$395,700
2020$269,800$125,900$395,700
2020$267,600$125,900$393,500
2019$267,600$125,900$393,500
2019$267,600$125,900$393,500
2019$267,600$125,900$393,500
2019$267,600$125,900$393,500
2019$253,600$119,900$373,500
2018$253,600$119,900$373,500
2018$253,600$119,900$373,500
2018$253,600$119,900$373,500
2017$253,600$119,900$373,500
2017$253,600$119,900$373,500
2017$253,600$119,900$373,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$426,500$185,300$611,800
2025$426,500$185,300$611,800
2025$426,500$185,300$611,800
2024$403,600$179,400$583,000
2024$403,600$179,400$583,000
2024$403,600$179,400$583,000
2024$403,600$179,400$583,000
2023$403,600$179,400$583,000
2023$403,600$179,400$583,000
2023$403,600$179,400$583,000
2023$403,600$179,400$583,000
2023$403,600$179,400$583,000
2022$307,300$149,400$456,700
2022$307,300$149,400$456,700
2022$307,300$149,400$456,700
2022$307,300$149,400$456,700
2021$307,300$149,400$456,700
2021$307,300$149,400$456,700
2021$307,300$149,400$456,700
2021$307,300$149,400$456,700
2020$269,800$125,900$395,700
2020$269,800$125,900$395,700
2020$269,800$125,900$395,700
2020$267,600$125,900$393,500
2019$267,600$125,900$393,500
2019$267,600$125,900$393,500
2019$267,600$125,900$393,500
2019$267,600$125,900$393,500
2019$253,600$119,900$373,500
2018$253,600$119,900$373,500
2018$253,600$119,900$373,500
2018$253,600$119,900$373,500
2017$253,600$119,900$373,500
2017$253,600$119,900$373,500
2017$253,600$119,900$373,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ L 1/ 13/ / Location : 16401 COVEY CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps