16379 COVEY CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16379 COVEY CIR
Parcel ID
6/ L 1/ 14/ /
Acct#
17210
Owner
WILSON, CASEY ET UX
Total Market Value
$596,900
Appraisal
$596,900
PID
15051
Building Count
1
Legal Description
QUAIL RIDGE SUBD LOT 14 PLAT CAB 2/367-393
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.63
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$456,500$140,400$596,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$456,500$140,400$596,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWILSON, CASEY ET UX
Address16379 COVEY CIR

AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2246
Sale Price$589,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 8116/1
Sale Date09/14/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WILSON, CASEY ET UX $589,00018116/10109/14/2021210008116
PULLIAM, ROBERT WILLIAM ET UX$442,00016412/10110/31/2016160006412
HERRING, CASEY G ET UX$427,00010594/10102/06/2015150000594
HARLOW, JUDY F$150,00016425/0 06/09/20066425
RYALS, CARL A ET UX$35,9000566/362 11/03/19950
QUAIL RIDGE LIMITED PARTNERSHIP$510,000143539/637 09/30/19940
PROVIDENCE LAND PARTNERS L P$125,000157526/170 04/04/19940
THIRD GWR REFG INC$00524/728 03/22/19940
PROVIDENCE SAVINGS & LOAN ASSOC F A$00462/548 09/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 2,302
Replacement Cost: $469,617
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$455,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area925
Fin Basement Area887
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,349 1,349
FFLFirst Floor 925 925
OVROverhang 28 28
BSMBasement 925 0
DCKDeck 496 0
GARGarage 480 0
OPROpen Porch 115 0
   4,318 2,302

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0271
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.63
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$140,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE240.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$456,500$140,400$596,900
2025$456,500$140,400$596,900
2025$456,500$140,400$596,900
2024$439,400$140,400$579,800
2024$439,400$140,400$579,800
2024$439,400$140,400$579,800
2024$439,400$140,400$579,800
2023$439,400$140,400$579,800
2023$439,400$140,400$579,800
2023$439,400$140,400$579,800
2023$439,400$140,400$579,800
2023$439,400$140,400$579,800
2022$338,700$110,400$449,100
2022$338,700$110,400$449,100
2022$338,700$110,400$449,100
2022$338,700$110,400$449,100
2021$338,700$110,400$449,100
2021$338,000$110,400$448,400
2021$338,000$110,400$448,400
2021$338,000$110,400$448,400
2020$311,700$86,900$398,600
2020$311,700$86,900$398,600
2020$311,700$86,900$398,600
2020$311,700$86,900$398,600
2019$311,700$86,900$398,600
2019$311,700$86,900$398,600
2019$311,700$86,900$398,600
2019$311,700$86,900$398,600
2019$322,600$80,900$403,500
2018$322,600$80,900$403,500
2018$322,600$80,900$403,500
2018$322,600$80,900$403,500
2017$322,600$80,900$403,500
2017$322,600$80,900$403,500
2017$322,600$80,900$403,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$456,500$140,400$596,900
2025$456,500$140,400$596,900
2025$456,500$140,400$596,900
2024$439,400$140,400$579,800
2024$439,400$140,400$579,800
2024$439,400$140,400$579,800
2024$439,400$140,400$579,800
2023$439,400$140,400$579,800
2023$439,400$140,400$579,800
2023$439,400$140,400$579,800
2023$439,400$140,400$579,800
2023$439,400$140,400$579,800
2022$338,700$110,400$449,100
2022$338,700$110,400$449,100
2022$338,700$110,400$449,100
2022$338,700$110,400$449,100
2021$338,700$110,400$449,100
2021$338,000$110,400$448,400
2021$338,000$110,400$448,400
2021$338,000$110,400$448,400
2020$311,700$86,900$398,600
2020$311,700$86,900$398,600
2020$311,700$86,900$398,600
2020$311,700$86,900$398,600
2019$311,700$86,900$398,600
2019$311,700$86,900$398,600
2019$311,700$86,900$398,600
2019$311,700$86,900$398,600
2019$322,600$80,900$403,500
2018$322,600$80,900$403,500
2018$322,600$80,900$403,500
2018$322,600$80,900$403,500
2017$322,600$80,900$403,500
2017$322,600$80,900$403,500
2017$322,600$80,900$403,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ L 1/ 14/ / Location : 16379 COVEY CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps