16373 COVEY CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16373 COVEY CIR
Parcel ID
6/ L 1/ 15/ /
Acct#
17211
Owner
CHANEY, RUSSELL A ET UX
Total Market Value
$527,800
Appraisal
$527,800
PID
15052
Building Count
1
Legal Description
QUAIL RIDGE SUBD LOT 15 PLAT CAB 2/367-393
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
4.07
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$366,700$161,100$527,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$366,700$161,100$527,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCHANEY, RUSSELL A ET UX
Address16373 COVEY CIR
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2246
Sale Price$315,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1595/0
Sale Date03/31/2011
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CHANEY, RUSSELL A ET UX$315,00011595/0 03/31/20111595
RYALS, CARL A &$186,0001557/66 06/30/19950
YATES, JEFFREY W ET UX$40,0001551/560 04/07/19950
QUAIL RIDGE LIMITED PARTNERSHIP$510,000143539/637 09/30/19940
PROVIDENCE LAND PARTNERS L P$125,000157526/170 04/04/19940
THIRD GWR REFG INC$00524/728 03/22/19940
PROVIDENCE SAVINGS & LOAN ASSOC F A$00462/548 09/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 2,119
Replacement Cost: $415,479
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$365,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area928
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,191 1,191
FFLFirst Floor 928 928
BSMBasement 928 0
DCKDeck 216 0
GARGarage 462 0
OPROpen Porch 280 0
   4,005 2,119

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0271
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.07
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$161,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED168.00 UNITS$7001
PSHPOLE SHEDFRFRAME192.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$366,700$161,100$527,800
2025$366,700$161,100$527,800
2025$366,700$161,100$527,800
2024$348,400$161,100$509,500
2024$348,400$161,100$509,500
2024$348,400$161,100$509,500
2024$348,400$161,100$509,500
2023$348,400$161,100$509,500
2023$348,400$161,100$509,500
2023$348,400$161,100$509,500
2023$348,400$161,100$509,500
2023$348,400$161,100$509,500
2022$264,400$131,100$395,500
2022$264,400$131,100$395,500
2022$264,400$131,100$395,500
2022$264,400$131,100$395,500
2021$264,400$131,100$395,500
2021$264,400$131,100$395,500
2021$264,400$131,100$395,500
2021$264,400$131,100$395,500
2020$233,300$107,600$340,900
2020$233,300$107,600$340,900
2020$233,300$107,600$340,900
2020$231,000$107,600$338,600
2019$231,000$107,600$338,600
2019$231,000$107,600$338,600
2019$231,000$107,600$338,600
2019$231,000$107,600$338,600
2019$218,700$101,600$320,300
2018$218,700$101,600$320,300
2018$218,700$101,600$320,300
2018$218,700$101,600$320,300
2017$218,700$101,600$320,300
2017$218,700$101,600$320,300
2017$218,700$101,600$320,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$366,700$161,100$527,800
2025$366,700$161,100$527,800
2025$366,700$161,100$527,800
2024$348,400$161,100$509,500
2024$348,400$161,100$509,500
2024$348,400$161,100$509,500
2024$348,400$161,100$509,500
2023$348,400$161,100$509,500
2023$348,400$161,100$509,500
2023$348,400$161,100$509,500
2023$348,400$161,100$509,500
2023$348,400$161,100$509,500
2022$264,400$131,100$395,500
2022$264,400$131,100$395,500
2022$264,400$131,100$395,500
2022$264,400$131,100$395,500
2021$264,400$131,100$395,500
2021$264,400$131,100$395,500
2021$264,400$131,100$395,500
2021$264,400$131,100$395,500
2020$233,300$107,600$340,900
2020$233,300$107,600$340,900
2020$233,300$107,600$340,900
2020$231,000$107,600$338,600
2019$231,000$107,600$338,600
2019$231,000$107,600$338,600
2019$231,000$107,600$338,600
2019$231,000$107,600$338,600
2019$218,700$101,600$320,300
2018$218,700$101,600$320,300
2018$218,700$101,600$320,300
2018$218,700$101,600$320,300
2017$218,700$101,600$320,300
2017$218,700$101,600$320,300
2017$218,700$101,600$320,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ L 1/ 15/ / Location : 16373 COVEY CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps