16353 COVEY CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16353 COVEY CIR
Parcel ID
6/ L 1/ 16/ /
Acct#
17212
Owner
WILLIAMS, DOUGLAS B ET UX
Total Market Value
$570,500
Appraisal
$570,500
PID
15053
Building Count
1
Legal Description
QUAIL RIDGE SUBD LOT 16 PLAT CAB 2/367-393
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
4.99
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$401,600$168,900$570,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$401,600$168,900$570,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWILLIAMS, DOUGLAS B ET UX
Address16353 COVEY CIR
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106
Sale Price$175,395
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 555/698
Sale Date06/15/1995
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WILLIAMS, DOUGLAS B ET UX$175,3951555/698 06/15/19950
JENKINS, ROBERT L ET UX$43,4131553/356 05/03/19950
SANDLIN, SUSAN M$46,9001551/784 04/14/19950
QUAIL RIDGE LIMITED PARTNERSHIP$510,000143539/637 09/30/19940
PROVIDENCE LAND PARTNERS L P$125,000157526/170 04/04/19940
THIRD GWR REFG INC$00524/728 03/22/19940
PROVIDENCE SAVINGS & LOAN ASSOC F A$00462/548 09/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 2,278
Replacement Cost: $455,443
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$400,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area950
Fin Basement Area475
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,278 1,278
FFLFirst Floor 950 950
OVROverhang 50 50
BSMBasement 950 0
DCKDeck 120 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 144 0
PTOPatio 225 0
   4,293 2,278

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0271
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.99
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$168,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED196.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$401,600$168,900$570,500
2025$401,600$168,900$570,500
2025$401,600$168,900$570,500
2024$380,000$168,900$548,900
2024$380,000$168,900$548,900
2024$380,000$168,900$548,900
2024$380,000$168,900$548,900
2023$380,000$168,900$548,900
2023$380,000$168,900$548,900
2023$380,000$168,900$548,900
2023$380,000$168,900$548,900
2023$380,000$168,900$548,900
2022$291,200$138,900$430,100
2022$291,200$138,900$430,100
2022$292,600$138,900$431,500
2022$292,600$138,900$431,500
2021$292,600$138,900$431,500
2021$292,600$138,900$431,500
2021$292,600$138,900$431,500
2021$292,600$138,900$431,500
2020$257,200$115,400$372,600
2020$257,200$115,400$372,600
2020$257,200$115,400$372,600
2020$257,200$115,400$372,600
2019$257,200$115,400$372,600
2019$257,200$115,400$372,600
2019$257,200$115,400$372,600
2019$257,200$115,400$372,600
2019$244,000$109,400$353,400
2018$244,000$109,400$353,400
2018$244,000$109,400$353,400
2018$244,000$109,400$353,400
2017$244,000$109,400$353,400
2017$244,000$109,400$353,400
2017$244,000$109,400$353,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$401,600$168,900$570,500
2025$401,600$168,900$570,500
2025$401,600$168,900$570,500
2024$380,000$168,900$548,900
2024$380,000$168,900$548,900
2024$380,000$168,900$548,900
2024$380,000$168,900$548,900
2023$380,000$168,900$548,900
2023$380,000$168,900$548,900
2023$380,000$168,900$548,900
2023$380,000$168,900$548,900
2023$380,000$168,900$548,900
2022$291,200$138,900$430,100
2022$291,200$138,900$430,100
2022$292,600$138,900$431,500
2022$292,600$138,900$431,500
2021$292,600$138,900$431,500
2021$292,600$138,900$431,500
2021$292,600$138,900$431,500
2021$292,600$138,900$431,500
2020$257,200$115,400$372,600
2020$257,200$115,400$372,600
2020$257,200$115,400$372,600
2020$257,200$115,400$372,600
2019$257,200$115,400$372,600
2019$257,200$115,400$372,600
2019$257,200$115,400$372,600
2019$257,200$115,400$372,600
2019$244,000$109,400$353,400
2018$244,000$109,400$353,400
2018$244,000$109,400$353,400
2018$244,000$109,400$353,400
2017$244,000$109,400$353,400
2017$244,000$109,400$353,400
2017$244,000$109,400$353,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ L 1/ 16/ / Location : 16353 COVEY CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps