4095 WATERFOWL LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4095 WATERFOWL LN
Parcel ID
6/ L 1/ 17/ /
Acct#
17213
Owner
GARRISON, JOHN C ET UX
Total Market Value
$689,500
Appraisal
$689,500
PID
15054
Building Count
1
Legal Description
QUAIL RIDGE SUBD LOT 17 PLAT CAB 2/367-393
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
6.47
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$508,000$181,500$689,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$508,000$181,500$689,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGARRISON, JOHN C ET UX
Address4095 WATERFOWL LN
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2295
Sale Price$69,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2598/0
Sale Date03/29/2002
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GARRISON, JOHN C ET UX$69,90012598/0 03/29/20022598
HOMEFIRST COMMUNITIES LLC$655,105151953/0 03/11/20021953
QUAIL RIDGE LIMITED PARTNERSHIP$510,000143539/637 09/30/19940
PROVIDENCE LAND PARTNERS L P$125,000157526/170 04/04/19940
THIRD GWR REFG INC$00524/728 03/22/19940
PROVIDENCE SAVINGS & LOAN ASSOC F A$00462/548 09/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 2,158
Replacement Cost: $547,818
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$498,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1916
Fin Basement Area1916
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,916 1,916
FUSFinished Upper Story 242 242
BSMBasement 1,916 0
GARGarage 484 0
OPROpen Porch 316 0
PTOPatio 744 0
   5,618 2,158

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0271
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.47
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$181,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'576.00 UNITS$7,9001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED100.00 UNITS$4001
CARSCAR SHELTERMT1METAL 1572.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT220.00 UNITS$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$508,000$181,500$689,500
2025$508,000$181,500$689,500
2025$508,000$181,500$689,500
2024$452,600$176,000$628,600
2024$452,600$176,000$628,600
2024$452,600$176,000$628,600
2024$452,600$176,000$628,600
2023$452,600$176,000$628,600
2023$452,600$176,000$628,600
2023$452,600$176,000$628,600
2023$452,600$176,000$628,600
2023$452,600$176,000$628,600
2022$390,900$146,000$536,900
2022$390,900$146,000$536,900
2022$390,900$146,000$536,900
2022$390,900$146,000$536,900
2021$390,900$146,000$536,900
2021$380,900$146,000$526,900
2021$380,900$146,000$526,900
2021$380,900$146,000$526,900
2020$349,300$122,500$471,800
2020$349,300$122,500$471,800
2020$349,300$122,500$471,800
2020$349,300$122,500$471,800
2019$349,300$122,500$471,800
2019$349,300$122,500$471,800
2019$349,300$122,500$471,800
2019$349,300$122,500$471,800
2019$321,300$116,500$437,800
2018$321,300$116,500$437,800
2018$321,300$116,500$437,800
2018$321,300$116,500$437,800
2017$321,300$116,500$437,800
2017$321,300$116,500$437,800
2017$321,300$116,500$437,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$508,000$181,500$689,500
2025$508,000$181,500$689,500
2025$508,000$181,500$689,500
2024$452,600$176,000$628,600
2024$452,600$176,000$628,600
2024$452,600$176,000$628,600
2024$452,600$176,000$628,600
2023$452,600$176,000$628,600
2023$452,600$176,000$628,600
2023$452,600$176,000$628,600
2023$452,600$176,000$628,600
2023$452,600$176,000$628,600
2022$390,900$146,000$536,900
2022$390,900$146,000$536,900
2022$390,900$146,000$536,900
2022$390,900$146,000$536,900
2021$390,900$146,000$536,900
2021$380,900$146,000$526,900
2021$380,900$146,000$526,900
2021$380,900$146,000$526,900
2020$349,300$122,500$471,800
2020$349,300$122,500$471,800
2020$349,300$122,500$471,800
2020$349,300$122,500$471,800
2019$349,300$122,500$471,800
2019$349,300$122,500$471,800
2019$349,300$122,500$471,800
2019$349,300$122,500$471,800
2019$321,300$116,500$437,800
2018$321,300$116,500$437,800
2018$321,300$116,500$437,800
2018$321,300$116,500$437,800
2017$321,300$116,500$437,800
2017$321,300$116,500$437,800
2017$321,300$116,500$437,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ L 1/ 17/ / Location : 4095 WATERFOWL LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps