4093 WATERFOWL LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4093 WATERFOWL LN
Parcel ID
6/ L 1/ 18/ /
Acct#
17214
Owner
SHAFFER, ROBERT A ET UX
Total Market Value
$690,800
Appraisal
$690,800
PID
15055
Building Count
1
Legal Description
QUAIL RIDGE SUBD LOT 18 PLAT CAB 2/367-393
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
8.24
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$494,300$196,500$690,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$494,300$196,500$690,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSHAFFER, ROBERT A ET UX
Address4093 WATERFOWL LN
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2295
Sale Price$100,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4069/0
Sale Date04/27/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SHAFFER, ROBERT A ET UX$100,00014069/0 04/27/20044069
ATKINS HOMES INC$325,00048979/0 08/12/20038979
HOMEFIRST COMMUNITIES LLC$655,105151953/0 03/11/20021953
QUAIL RIDGE LIMITED PARTNERSHIP$510,000143539/637 09/30/19940
PROVIDENCE LAND PARTNERS L P$125,000157526/170 04/04/19940
THIRD GWR REFG INC$00524/728 03/22/19940
PROVIDENCE SAVINGS & LOAN ASSOC F A$00462/548 09/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 2,978
Replacement Cost: $537,309
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$494,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1292
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,642 1,642
FFLFirst Floor 1,336 1,336
BSMBasement 1,292 0
GARGarage 683 0
OPROpen Porch 554 0
   5,507 2,978

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0271
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)8.24
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$196,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$494,300$196,500$690,800
2025$494,300$196,500$690,800
2025$494,300$196,500$690,800
2024$485,900$189,300$675,200
2024$485,900$189,300$675,200
2024$485,900$189,300$675,200
2024$485,900$189,300$675,200
2023$485,900$189,300$675,200
2023$485,900$189,300$675,200
2023$485,900$189,300$675,200
2023$485,900$189,300$675,200
2023$485,900$189,300$675,200
2022$338,000$159,300$497,300
2022$338,000$159,300$497,300
2022$338,000$159,300$497,300
2022$338,000$159,300$497,300
2021$338,000$159,300$497,300
2021$338,000$159,300$497,300
2021$338,000$159,300$497,300
2021$338,000$159,300$497,300
2020$335,800$135,800$471,600
2020$335,800$135,800$471,600
2020$335,800$135,800$471,600
2020$335,800$135,800$471,600
2019$335,800$135,800$471,600
2019$335,800$135,800$471,600
2019$335,800$135,800$471,600
2019$335,800$135,800$471,600
2019$317,800$129,800$447,600
2018$317,800$129,800$447,600
2018$317,800$129,800$447,600
2018$317,800$129,800$447,600
2017$317,800$129,800$447,600
2017$317,800$129,800$447,600
2017$317,800$129,800$447,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$494,300$196,500$690,800
2025$494,300$196,500$690,800
2025$494,300$196,500$690,800
2024$485,900$189,300$675,200
2024$485,900$189,300$675,200
2024$485,900$189,300$675,200
2024$485,900$189,300$675,200
2023$485,900$189,300$675,200
2023$485,900$189,300$675,200
2023$485,900$189,300$675,200
2023$485,900$189,300$675,200
2023$485,900$189,300$675,200
2022$338,000$159,300$497,300
2022$338,000$159,300$497,300
2022$338,000$159,300$497,300
2022$338,000$159,300$497,300
2021$338,000$159,300$497,300
2021$338,000$159,300$497,300
2021$338,000$159,300$497,300
2021$338,000$159,300$497,300
2020$335,800$135,800$471,600
2020$335,800$135,800$471,600
2020$335,800$135,800$471,600
2020$335,800$135,800$471,600
2019$335,800$135,800$471,600
2019$335,800$135,800$471,600
2019$335,800$135,800$471,600
2019$335,800$135,800$471,600
2019$317,800$129,800$447,600
2018$317,800$129,800$447,600
2018$317,800$129,800$447,600
2018$317,800$129,800$447,600
2017$317,800$129,800$447,600
2017$317,800$129,800$447,600
2017$317,800$129,800$447,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ L 1/ 18/ / Location : 4093 WATERFOWL LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps