16267 COVEY CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16267 COVEY CIR
Parcel ID
6/ L 1/ 20/ /
Acct#
17216
Owner
BROWN, CHRISTOPHER A ET UX
Total Market Value
$605,400
Appraisal
$605,400
PID
15057
Building Count
1
Legal Description
QUAIL RIDGE SUBD LOT 20 PLAT CAB 2/367-393
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
3.61
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$448,200$157,200$605,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$448,200$157,200$605,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBROWN, CHRISTOPHER A ET UX
Address16267 COVEY CIR
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2268
Sale Price$419,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0548/1
Sale Date02/05/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BROWN, CHRISTOPHER A ET UX$419,90010548/10102/05/2019190000548
THURMAN, MAUREEN M$0110763/0 09/23/200310763
THURMAN, MAUREEN M$65,00013379/0 04/01/20033379
HOMEFIRST COMMUNITIES LLC$655,105151953/0 03/11/20021953
QUAIL RIDGE LIMITED PARTNERSHIP$510,000143539/637 09/30/19940
PROVIDENCE LAND PARTNERS L P$125,000157526/170 04/04/19940
THIRD GWR REFG INC$00524/728 03/22/19940
PROVIDENCE SAVINGS & LOAN ASSOC F A$00462/548 09/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 2,488
Replacement Cost: $489,599
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$445,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1190
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,298 1,298
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,190 1,190
BSMBasement 1,190 0
DCKDeck 1,139 0
GARGarage 648 0
OPROpen Porch 245 0
   5,710 2,488

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0271
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.61
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$157,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,5001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE288.00 UNITS$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$448,200$157,200$605,400
2025$448,200$157,200$605,400
2025$448,200$157,200$605,400
2024$436,900$157,200$594,100
2024$436,900$157,200$594,100
2024$436,900$157,200$594,100
2024$436,900$157,200$594,100
2023$436,900$157,200$594,100
2023$436,900$157,200$594,100
2023$436,900$157,200$594,100
2023$436,900$157,200$594,100
2023$436,900$157,200$594,100
2022$335,400$127,200$462,600
2022$335,400$127,200$462,600
2022$335,400$127,200$462,600
2022$335,400$127,200$462,600
2021$335,400$127,200$462,600
2021$335,400$127,200$462,600
2021$335,400$127,200$462,600
2021$335,400$127,200$462,600
2020$304,800$103,700$408,500
2020$304,800$103,700$408,500
2020$304,800$103,700$408,500
2020$304,800$103,700$408,500
2019$304,800$103,700$408,500
2019$304,800$103,700$408,500
2019$304,800$103,700$408,500
2019$304,800$103,700$408,500
2019$289,000$97,700$386,700
2018$289,000$97,700$386,700
2018$289,000$97,700$386,700
2018$289,000$97,700$386,700
2017$289,000$97,700$386,700
2017$289,000$97,700$386,700
2017$289,000$97,700$386,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$448,200$157,200$605,400
2025$448,200$157,200$605,400
2025$448,200$157,200$605,400
2024$436,900$157,200$594,100
2024$436,900$157,200$594,100
2024$436,900$157,200$594,100
2024$436,900$157,200$594,100
2023$436,900$157,200$594,100
2023$436,900$157,200$594,100
2023$436,900$157,200$594,100
2023$436,900$157,200$594,100
2023$436,900$157,200$594,100
2022$335,400$127,200$462,600
2022$335,400$127,200$462,600
2022$335,400$127,200$462,600
2022$335,400$127,200$462,600
2021$335,400$127,200$462,600
2021$335,400$127,200$462,600
2021$335,400$127,200$462,600
2021$335,400$127,200$462,600
2020$304,800$103,700$408,500
2020$304,800$103,700$408,500
2020$304,800$103,700$408,500
2020$304,800$103,700$408,500
2019$304,800$103,700$408,500
2019$304,800$103,700$408,500
2019$304,800$103,700$408,500
2019$304,800$103,700$408,500
2019$289,000$97,700$386,700
2018$289,000$97,700$386,700
2018$289,000$97,700$386,700
2018$289,000$97,700$386,700
2017$289,000$97,700$386,700
2017$289,000$97,700$386,700
2017$289,000$97,700$386,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ L 1/ 20/ / Location : 16267 COVEY CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps