16185 COVEY CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16185 COVEY CIR
Parcel ID
6/ L 1/ 22/ /
Acct#
17218
Owner
ATHEY, RICHARD W ET UX
Total Market Value
$453,400
Appraisal
$453,400
PID
15059
Building Count
1
Legal Description
QUAIL RIDGE SUBD LOT 22 PLAT CAB 2/367-393
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
3.88
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$293,900$159,500$453,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$293,900$159,500$453,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerATHEY, RICHARD W ET UX
Address16185 COVEY CIR
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106
Sale Price$155,825
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 600/577
Sale Date01/30/1997
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ATHEY, RICHARD W ET UX$155,8251600/577 01/30/19970
YATES, JEFFERY W ET UX$36,9001594/447 11/07/19960
QUAIL RIDGE LIMITED PARTNERSHIP$510,000143539/637 09/30/19940
PROVIDENCE LAND PARTNERS L P$125,00015726/170 04/04/19940
THIRD GWR REFG INC$00524/728 03/22/19940
PROVIDENCE SAVINGS & LOAN ASSOC F A$00462/548 09/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 1,392
Replacement Cost: $333,935
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$293,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1332
Fin Basement Area416
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #2.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,332 1,332
OVROverhang 60 60
BSMBasement 1,332 0
DCKDeck 702 0
OPROpen Porch 12 0
   3,438 1,392

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0271
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.88
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$159,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$293,900$159,500$453,400
2025$293,900$159,500$453,400
2025$293,900$159,500$453,400
2024$296,900$159,500$456,400
2024$296,900$159,500$456,400
2024$296,900$159,500$456,400
2024$303,300$159,500$462,800
2023$303,300$159,500$462,800
2023$303,300$159,500$462,800
2023$303,300$159,500$462,800
2023$303,300$159,500$462,800
2023$303,300$159,500$462,800
2022$261,700$129,500$391,200
2022$261,700$129,500$391,200
2022$261,700$129,500$391,200
2022$261,700$129,500$391,200
2021$261,700$129,500$391,200
2021$261,700$129,500$391,200
2021$261,700$129,500$391,200
2021$261,700$129,500$391,200
2020$220,200$106,000$326,200
2020$220,200$106,000$326,200
2020$220,200$106,000$326,200
2020$220,200$106,000$326,200
2019$220,200$106,000$326,200
2019$220,200$106,000$326,200
2019$220,200$106,000$326,200
2019$220,200$106,000$326,200
2019$199,700$100,000$299,700
2018$199,700$100,000$299,700
2018$199,700$100,000$299,700
2018$199,700$100,000$299,700
2017$199,700$100,000$299,700
2017$199,700$100,000$299,700
2017$199,700$100,000$299,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$293,900$159,500$453,400
2025$293,900$159,500$453,400
2025$293,900$159,500$453,400
2024$296,900$159,500$456,400
2024$296,900$159,500$456,400
2024$296,900$159,500$456,400
2024$303,300$159,500$462,800
2023$303,300$159,500$462,800
2023$303,300$159,500$462,800
2023$303,300$159,500$462,800
2023$303,300$159,500$462,800
2023$303,300$159,500$462,800
2022$261,700$129,500$391,200
2022$261,700$129,500$391,200
2022$261,700$129,500$391,200
2022$261,700$129,500$391,200
2021$261,700$129,500$391,200
2021$261,700$129,500$391,200
2021$261,700$129,500$391,200
2021$261,700$129,500$391,200
2020$220,200$106,000$326,200
2020$220,200$106,000$326,200
2020$220,200$106,000$326,200
2020$220,200$106,000$326,200
2019$220,200$106,000$326,200
2019$220,200$106,000$326,200
2019$220,200$106,000$326,200
2019$220,200$106,000$326,200
2019$199,700$100,000$299,700
2018$199,700$100,000$299,700
2018$199,700$100,000$299,700
2018$199,700$100,000$299,700
2017$199,700$100,000$299,700
2017$199,700$100,000$299,700
2017$199,700$100,000$299,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ L 1/ 22/ / Location : 16185 COVEY CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps