3363 COLVIN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3363 COLVIN RD
Parcel ID
7/ / 18/ /
Acct#
1601
Owner
CAMPBELL, DOROTHY S
Total Market Value
$461,800
Appraisal
$461,800
PID
1506
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR JEFFERSONTON
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
6
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$299,300$162,500$461,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$299,300$162,500$461,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCAMPBELL, DOROTHY S
Address3363 COLVIN RD
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-1811
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 276/282
Sale Date03/30/2001
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CAMPBELL, DOROTHY S$01276/282 03/30/20010
CAMPBELL, LUTHER L ET UX$4,8000276/282 01/01/19770

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 1,584
Replacement Cost: $323,632
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$268,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2CINDERBLOCK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1TILE
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCONCRETE SLAB
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,584 1,584
DCKDeck 216 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 576 0
   2,376 1,584

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$162,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME864.00 UNITS$12,7001
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL864.00 UNITS$16,3001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT432.00 UNITS$1,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$299,300$162,500$461,800
2025$299,300$162,500$461,800
2025$299,300$162,500$461,800
2024$279,200$142,500$421,700
2024$279,200$142,500$421,700
2024$279,200$142,500$421,700
2024$279,200$142,500$421,700
2023$279,200$142,500$421,700
2023$279,200$142,500$421,700
2023$279,200$142,500$421,700
2023$279,200$142,500$421,700
2023$279,200$142,500$421,700
2022$208,300$117,500$325,800
2022$208,300$117,500$325,800
2022$208,300$117,500$325,800
2022$208,300$117,500$325,800
2021$208,300$117,500$325,800
2021$208,300$117,500$325,800
2021$208,300$117,500$325,800
2021$208,300$117,500$325,800
2020$207,900$104,200$312,100
2020$207,900$104,200$312,100
2020$207,900$104,200$312,100
2020$207,900$104,200$312,100
2019$207,900$104,200$312,100
2019$207,900$104,200$312,100
2019$207,900$104,200$312,100
2019$207,900$104,200$312,100
2019$176,300$102,500$278,800
2018$176,300$102,500$278,800
2018$176,300$102,500$278,800
2018$176,300$102,500$278,800
2017$176,300$102,500$278,800
2017$176,300$102,500$278,800
2017$176,300$102,500$278,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$299,300$162,500$461,800
2025$299,300$162,500$461,800
2025$299,300$162,500$461,800
2024$279,200$142,500$421,700
2024$279,200$142,500$421,700
2024$279,200$142,500$421,700
2024$279,200$142,500$421,700
2023$279,200$142,500$421,700
2023$279,200$142,500$421,700
2023$279,200$142,500$421,700
2023$279,200$142,500$421,700
2023$279,200$142,500$421,700
2022$208,300$117,500$325,800
2022$208,300$117,500$325,800
2022$208,300$117,500$325,800
2022$208,300$117,500$325,800
2021$208,300$117,500$325,800
2021$208,300$117,500$325,800
2021$208,300$117,500$325,800
2021$208,300$117,500$325,800
2020$207,900$104,200$312,100
2020$207,900$104,200$312,100
2020$207,900$104,200$312,100
2020$207,900$104,200$312,100
2019$207,900$104,200$312,100
2019$207,900$104,200$312,100
2019$207,900$104,200$312,100
2019$207,900$104,200$312,100
2019$176,300$102,500$278,800
2018$176,300$102,500$278,800
2018$176,300$102,500$278,800
2018$176,300$102,500$278,800
2017$176,300$102,500$278,800
2017$176,300$102,500$278,800
2017$176,300$102,500$278,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ / 18/ / Location : 3363 COLVIN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps