16130 ENGLISH SETTER CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16130 ENGLISH SETTER CT
Parcel ID
6/ L 1/ 23/ /
Acct#
17219
Owner
SMITH, MARK J
Total Market Value
$596,900
Appraisal
$596,900
PID
15060
Building Count
1
Legal Description
QUAIL RIDGE SUBD LOT 23 PLAT CAB 2/367-393
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2.91
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$445,700$151,200$596,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$445,700$151,200$596,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH, MARK J
Address16130 ENGLISH SETTER CT
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2248
Sale Price$455,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3743/1
Sale Date07/22/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SMITH, MARK J $455,00013743/10107/22/2019190003743
CLARK, JEFF J $403,50010123/ 0101/09/2014140000123
MILLER, BRUCE E ET UX$208,5770569/99 12/11/19950
MAST, DANIEL L$39,8001560/555 08/18/19950
QUAIL RIDGE LIMITED PARTNERSHIP$510,000143539/637 09/30/19940
PROVIDENCE LAND PARTNERS L P$125,000157526/170 03/22/19940
THIRD GWR REFG INC$00524/728 03/22/19940
PROVIDENCE SAVINGS & LOAN ASSOC F A$00462/548 09/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 2,508
Replacement Cost: $484,510
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$445,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1.6
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)10
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1563
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,563 1,563
FUSFinished Upper Story 931 931
OVROverhang 14 14
BSMBasement 1,563 0
DCKDeck 310 0
GARGarage 537 0
OPROpen Porch 425 0
   5,343 2,508

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0271
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.91
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$151,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$445,700$151,200$596,900
2025$445,700$151,200$596,900
2025$445,700$151,200$596,900
2024$442,100$151,200$593,300
2024$442,100$151,200$593,300
2024$442,100$151,200$593,300
2024$442,100$151,200$593,300
2023$442,100$151,200$593,300
2023$442,100$151,200$593,300
2023$442,100$151,200$593,300
2023$442,100$151,200$593,300
2023$442,100$151,200$593,300
2022$337,800$121,200$459,000
2022$337,800$121,200$459,000
2022$337,800$121,200$459,000
2022$337,800$121,200$459,000
2021$337,800$121,200$459,000
2021$337,800$121,200$459,000
2021$337,800$121,200$459,000
2021$337,800$121,200$459,000
2020$297,600$97,700$395,300
2020$297,600$97,700$395,300
2020$297,600$97,700$395,300
2020$297,600$97,700$395,300
2019$297,600$97,700$395,300
2019$291,000$97,700$388,700
2019$291,000$97,700$388,700
2019$291,000$97,700$388,700
2019$275,600$91,700$367,300
2018$275,600$91,700$367,300
2018$275,600$91,700$367,300
2018$275,600$91,700$367,300
2017$275,600$91,700$367,300
2017$275,600$91,700$367,300
2017$275,600$91,700$367,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$445,700$151,200$596,900
2025$445,700$151,200$596,900
2025$445,700$151,200$596,900
2024$442,100$151,200$593,300
2024$442,100$151,200$593,300
2024$442,100$151,200$593,300
2024$442,100$151,200$593,300
2023$442,100$151,200$593,300
2023$442,100$151,200$593,300
2023$442,100$151,200$593,300
2023$442,100$151,200$593,300
2023$442,100$151,200$593,300
2022$337,800$121,200$459,000
2022$337,800$121,200$459,000
2022$337,800$121,200$459,000
2022$337,800$121,200$459,000
2021$337,800$121,200$459,000
2021$337,800$121,200$459,000
2021$337,800$121,200$459,000
2021$337,800$121,200$459,000
2020$297,600$97,700$395,300
2020$297,600$97,700$395,300
2020$297,600$97,700$395,300
2020$297,600$97,700$395,300
2019$297,600$97,700$395,300
2019$291,000$97,700$388,700
2019$291,000$97,700$388,700
2019$291,000$97,700$388,700
2019$275,600$91,700$367,300
2018$275,600$91,700$367,300
2018$275,600$91,700$367,300
2018$275,600$91,700$367,300
2017$275,600$91,700$367,300
2017$275,600$91,700$367,300
2017$275,600$91,700$367,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ L 1/ 23/ / Location : 16130 ENGLISH SETTER CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps