16139 ENGLISH SETTER CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16139 ENGLISH SETTER CT
Parcel ID
6/ L 1/ 26/ /
Acct#
17222
Owner
PALACIOS CONDORI, MANUEL A
Total Market Value
$552,600
Appraisal
$552,600
PID
15063
Building Count
1
Legal Description
QUAIL RIDGE SUBD LOT 26 PLAT CAB 2/367-393
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.63
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$412,200$140,400$552,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$412,200$140,400$552,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPALACIOS CONDORI, MANUEL A
Address16139 ENGLISH SETTER CT

AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2248
Sale Price$375,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1998/1
Sale Date03/04/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PALACIOS CONDORI, MANUEL A $375,00011998/10103/04/2021210001998
PRINCE, MADELEINE B$272,45011944/0 04/04/20121944
MCQUILLAN, THOMAS$0110962/0 09/26/200310962
WILSON, B JOAN ET AL$264,90018749/0 10/22/20028749
HOCH, JOSEPH J$165,3001572/225 01/31/19960
YATES, JEFFREY W ET UX$36,9000564/332 10/11/19950
QUAIL RIDGE LIMITED PARTNERSHIP$510,000143539/637 09/30/19940
PROVIDENCE LAND PARTNERS L P$125,000157526/170 04/04/19940
THIRD GWR REFG INC$00524/728 03/22/19940
PROVIDENCE SAVINGS & LOAN ASSOC F A$00462/548 09/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 1,661
Replacement Cost: $466,549
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$410,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1661
Fin Basement Area1528
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,661 1,661
BSMBasement 1,661 0
DCKDeck 140 0
GARGarage 420 0
OPROpen Porch 100 0
PTOPatio 180 0
   4,162 1,661

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0271
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.63
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$140,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED140.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$412,200$140,400$552,600
2025$412,200$140,400$552,600
2025$412,200$140,400$552,600
2024$342,100$140,400$482,500
2024$342,100$140,400$482,500
2024$342,100$140,400$482,500
2024$342,100$140,400$482,500
2023$342,100$140,400$482,500
2023$342,100$140,400$482,500
2023$342,100$140,400$482,500
2023$342,100$140,400$482,500
2023$342,100$140,400$482,500
2022$287,800$110,400$398,200
2022$287,800$110,400$398,200
2022$287,800$110,400$398,200
2022$287,800$110,400$398,200
2021$287,800$110,400$398,200
2021$287,800$110,400$398,200
2021$250,600$110,400$361,000
2021$250,600$110,400$361,000
2020$233,000$86,900$319,900
2020$233,000$86,900$319,900
2020$233,000$86,900$319,900
2020$233,000$86,900$319,900
2019$233,000$86,900$319,900
2019$233,000$86,900$319,900
2019$233,000$86,900$319,900
2019$233,000$86,900$319,900
2019$200,900$80,900$281,800
2018$200,900$80,900$281,800
2018$200,900$80,900$281,800
2018$200,900$80,900$281,800
2017$200,900$80,900$281,800
2017$200,900$80,900$281,800
2017$200,900$80,900$281,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$412,200$140,400$552,600
2025$412,200$140,400$552,600
2025$412,200$140,400$552,600
2024$342,100$140,400$482,500
2024$342,100$140,400$482,500
2024$342,100$140,400$482,500
2024$342,100$140,400$482,500
2023$342,100$140,400$482,500
2023$342,100$140,400$482,500
2023$342,100$140,400$482,500
2023$342,100$140,400$482,500
2023$342,100$140,400$482,500
2022$287,800$110,400$398,200
2022$287,800$110,400$398,200
2022$287,800$110,400$398,200
2022$287,800$110,400$398,200
2021$287,800$110,400$398,200
2021$287,800$110,400$398,200
2021$250,600$110,400$361,000
2021$250,600$110,400$361,000
2020$233,000$86,900$319,900
2020$233,000$86,900$319,900
2020$233,000$86,900$319,900
2020$233,000$86,900$319,900
2019$233,000$86,900$319,900
2019$233,000$86,900$319,900
2019$233,000$86,900$319,900
2019$233,000$86,900$319,900
2019$200,900$80,900$281,800
2018$200,900$80,900$281,800
2018$200,900$80,900$281,800
2018$200,900$80,900$281,800
2017$200,900$80,900$281,800
2017$200,900$80,900$281,800
2017$200,900$80,900$281,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ L 1/ 26/ / Location : 16139 ENGLISH SETTER CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps