16087 COVEY CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16087 COVEY CIR
Parcel ID
6/ L 1/ 28/ /
Acct#
17224
Owner
WILSON, BRIDGET ET UX
Total Market Value
$556,900
Appraisal
$556,900
PID
15065
Building Count
1
Legal Description
QUAIL RIDGE SUBD LOT 28 PLAT CAB 2/367-393
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.85
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$397,700$159,200$556,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$397,700$159,200$556,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWILSON, BRIDGET ET UX
Address16087 COVEY CIR
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2264
Sale Price$334,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2388/1
Sale Date05/12/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WILSON, BRIDGET ET UX$334,90012388/10105/12/2015150002388
MOREA, FRANKIE W ET UX$360,00012888/0 04/29/20082888
RICHARDS, MELINDA R$425,00015126/0 05/09/20065126
HARMS, KEITH M ET UX$38,9001592/218 10/04/19960
QUAIL RIDGE LIMITED PARTNERSHIP$510,000143539/637 09/30/19940
PROVIDENCE LAND PARTNERS L P$125,000157526/170 04/04/19940
THIRD GWR REFG INC$00524/728 03/22/19940
PROVIDENCE SAVINGS & LOAN ASSOC F A$00462/548 09/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 1,640
Replacement Cost: $443,129
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$394,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1620
Fin Basement Area1300
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,620 1,620
OVROverhang 20 20
BSMBasement 1,620 0
DCKDeck 494 0
OPROpen Porch 208 0
   3,962 1,640

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0271
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.85
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$159,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED320.00 UNITS$1,3001
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$397,700$159,200$556,900
2025$397,700$159,200$556,900
2025$397,700$159,200$556,900
2024$343,100$159,200$502,300
2024$343,100$159,200$502,300
2024$343,100$159,200$502,300
2024$343,100$159,200$502,300
2023$343,100$159,200$502,300
2023$343,100$159,200$502,300
2023$343,100$159,200$502,300
2023$343,100$159,200$502,300
2023$343,100$159,200$502,300
2022$279,000$129,200$408,200
2022$279,000$129,200$408,200
2022$279,000$129,200$408,200
2022$279,000$129,200$408,200
2021$279,000$129,200$408,200
2021$279,000$129,200$408,200
2021$279,000$129,200$408,200
2021$279,000$129,200$408,200
2020$260,600$105,700$366,300
2020$260,600$105,700$366,300
2020$260,600$105,700$366,300
2020$260,600$105,700$366,300
2019$260,600$105,700$366,300
2019$260,600$105,700$366,300
2019$260,600$105,700$366,300
2019$260,600$105,700$366,300
2019$226,400$99,700$326,100
2018$226,400$99,700$326,100
2018$226,400$99,700$326,100
2018$226,400$99,700$326,100
2017$226,400$99,700$326,100
2017$226,400$99,700$326,100
2017$226,400$99,700$326,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$397,700$159,200$556,900
2025$397,700$159,200$556,900
2025$397,700$159,200$556,900
2024$343,100$159,200$502,300
2024$343,100$159,200$502,300
2024$343,100$159,200$502,300
2024$343,100$159,200$502,300
2023$343,100$159,200$502,300
2023$343,100$159,200$502,300
2023$343,100$159,200$502,300
2023$343,100$159,200$502,300
2023$343,100$159,200$502,300
2022$279,000$129,200$408,200
2022$279,000$129,200$408,200
2022$279,000$129,200$408,200
2022$279,000$129,200$408,200
2021$279,000$129,200$408,200
2021$279,000$129,200$408,200
2021$279,000$129,200$408,200
2021$279,000$129,200$408,200
2020$260,600$105,700$366,300
2020$260,600$105,700$366,300
2020$260,600$105,700$366,300
2020$260,600$105,700$366,300
2019$260,600$105,700$366,300
2019$260,600$105,700$366,300
2019$260,600$105,700$366,300
2019$260,600$105,700$366,300
2019$226,400$99,700$326,100
2018$226,400$99,700$326,100
2018$226,400$99,700$326,100
2018$226,400$99,700$326,100
2017$226,400$99,700$326,100
2017$226,400$99,700$326,100
2017$226,400$99,700$326,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ L 1/ 28/ / Location : 16087 COVEY CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps