16073 COVEY CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16073 COVEY CIR
Parcel ID
6/ L 1/ 29/ /
Acct#
17225
Owner
BECK, JOHN D
Total Market Value
$539,400
Appraisal
$539,400
PID
15066
Building Count
1
Legal Description
QUAIL RIDGE SUBD LOT 29 PLAT CAB 2/367-393
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1/RA
Historic District
Acres
6.58
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$357,000$182,400$539,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$357,000$182,400$539,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBECK, JOHN D
Address16073 COVEY CT
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106
Sale Price$168,105
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 578/407
Sale Date04/29/1996
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BECK, JOHN D$168,1051578/407 04/29/19960
RICHARD MOUNTJOY CUSTOM BUILDERS$44,2701571/244 01/18/19960
QUAIL RIDGE LIMITED PARTNERSHIP$510,000143539/637 09/30/19940
PROVIDENCE LAND PARTNERS L P$125,000157526/170 04/04/19940
THIRD GWR REFG INC$00524/728 03/22/19940
PROVIDENCE SAVINGS & LOAN ASSOC F A$00462/548 09/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 2,038
Replacement Cost: $402,861
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$354,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area860
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,178 1,178
FFLFirst Floor 860 860
BSMBasement 860 0
DCKDeck 208 0
GARGarage 572 0
OPROpen Porch 136 0
   3,814 2,038

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0271
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.58
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$182,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED168.00 UNITS$7001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED144.00 UNITS$6001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED168.00 UNITS$7001
CARSCAR SHELTERMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$357,000$182,400$539,400
2025$357,000$182,400$539,400
2025$357,000$182,400$539,400
2024$346,700$176,900$523,600
2024$346,700$176,900$523,600
2024$346,700$176,900$523,600
2024$346,700$176,900$523,600
2023$346,700$176,900$523,600
2023$346,700$176,900$523,600
2023$346,700$176,900$523,600
2023$346,700$176,900$523,600
2023$346,700$176,900$523,600
2022$263,300$146,900$410,200
2022$263,300$146,900$410,200
2022$264,500$146,900$411,400
2022$264,500$146,900$411,400
2021$264,500$146,900$411,400
2021$264,500$146,900$411,400
2021$264,500$146,900$411,400
2021$264,500$146,900$411,400
2020$233,800$123,400$357,200
2020$233,800$123,400$357,200
2020$233,800$123,400$357,200
2020$233,800$123,400$357,200
2019$233,800$123,400$357,200
2019$233,800$123,400$357,200
2019$233,800$123,400$357,200
2019$233,800$123,400$357,200
2019$221,400$117,400$338,800
2018$221,400$117,400$338,800
2018$221,400$117,400$338,800
2018$221,400$117,400$338,800
2017$221,400$117,400$338,800
2017$221,400$117,400$338,800
2017$221,400$117,400$338,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$357,000$182,400$539,400
2025$357,000$182,400$539,400
2025$357,000$182,400$539,400
2024$346,700$176,900$523,600
2024$346,700$176,900$523,600
2024$346,700$176,900$523,600
2024$346,700$176,900$523,600
2023$346,700$176,900$523,600
2023$346,700$176,900$523,600
2023$346,700$176,900$523,600
2023$346,700$176,900$523,600
2023$346,700$176,900$523,600
2022$263,300$146,900$410,200
2022$263,300$146,900$410,200
2022$264,500$146,900$411,400
2022$264,500$146,900$411,400
2021$264,500$146,900$411,400
2021$264,500$146,900$411,400
2021$264,500$146,900$411,400
2021$264,500$146,900$411,400
2020$233,800$123,400$357,200
2020$233,800$123,400$357,200
2020$233,800$123,400$357,200
2020$233,800$123,400$357,200
2019$233,800$123,400$357,200
2019$233,800$123,400$357,200
2019$233,800$123,400$357,200
2019$233,800$123,400$357,200
2019$221,400$117,400$338,800
2018$221,400$117,400$338,800
2018$221,400$117,400$338,800
2018$221,400$117,400$338,800
2017$221,400$117,400$338,800
2017$221,400$117,400$338,800
2017$221,400$117,400$338,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ L 1/ 29/ / Location : 16073 COVEY CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps