3295 RUNNING QUAIL TRL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3295 RUNNING QUAIL TRL
Parcel ID
6/ L 1/ 30/ /
Acct#
17226
Owner
HYSON, MARK F TR
Total Market Value
$820,400
Appraisal
$820,400
PID
15067
Building Count
1
Legal Description
QUAIL RIDGE SUBD LOT 30 PLAT CAB 2/367-393
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
11.87
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$593,000$227,400$820,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$593,000$227,400$820,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHYSON, MARK F TR
Address86 E LEE ST
WARRENTON, VA 20186-3328
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6166/1
Sale Date11/13/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HYSON, MARK F TR $016166/10111/13/2017170006166
O'NEIL, COLLEEN P TR $012592/10205/13/2016160002592
O'NEIL, COLLEEN P$495,00013566/ 0108/04/2014140003566
PAYNE, IRVIN R ET UX$47,90016008/0 09/19/20016008
QUAIL RIDGE LIMITED PARTNERSHIP$510,000143539/637 09/30/19940
PROVIDENCE LAND PARTNERS L P$125,000157526/170 04/04/19940
THIRD GWR REFG INC$00524/728 03/22/19940
PROVIDENCE SAVINGS & LOAN ASSOC F A$00462/548 09/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 2,567
Replacement Cost: $651,857
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$586,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2567
Fin Basement Area2100
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,567 2,567
BSMBasement 2,567 0
GARGarage 833 0
OPROpen Porch 550 0
PTOPatio 1,180 0
   7,697 2,567

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0271
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)11.87
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$227,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BLDBUILDINGMTMETAL1200.00 UNITS$4,8001
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$593,000$227,400$820,400
2025$593,000$227,400$820,400
2025$593,000$227,400$820,400
2024$573,900$211,100$785,000
2024$573,900$211,100$785,000
2024$573,900$211,100$785,000
2024$573,900$211,100$785,000
2023$573,900$211,100$785,000
2023$573,900$211,100$785,000
2023$573,900$211,100$785,000
2023$573,900$211,100$785,000
2023$573,900$211,100$785,000
2022$459,100$181,100$640,200
2022$459,100$181,100$640,200
2022$459,100$181,100$640,200
2022$459,100$181,100$640,200
2021$459,100$181,100$640,200
2021$459,100$181,100$640,200
2021$459,100$181,100$640,200
2021$459,100$181,100$640,200
2020$405,800$157,600$563,400
2020$405,800$157,600$563,400
2020$405,800$157,600$563,400
2020$405,800$157,600$563,400
2019$405,800$157,600$563,400
2019$405,800$157,600$563,400
2019$405,800$157,600$563,400
2019$405,800$157,600$563,400
2019$374,300$151,600$525,900
2018$374,300$151,600$525,900
2018$374,300$151,600$525,900
2018$374,300$151,600$525,900
2017$374,300$151,600$525,900
2017$374,300$151,600$525,900
2017$374,300$151,600$525,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$593,000$227,400$820,400
2025$593,000$227,400$820,400
2025$593,000$227,400$820,400
2024$573,900$211,100$785,000
2024$573,900$211,100$785,000
2024$573,900$211,100$785,000
2024$573,900$211,100$785,000
2023$573,900$211,100$785,000
2023$573,900$211,100$785,000
2023$573,900$211,100$785,000
2023$573,900$211,100$785,000
2023$573,900$211,100$785,000
2022$459,100$181,100$640,200
2022$459,100$181,100$640,200
2022$459,100$181,100$640,200
2022$459,100$181,100$640,200
2021$459,100$181,100$640,200
2021$459,100$181,100$640,200
2021$459,100$181,100$640,200
2021$459,100$181,100$640,200
2020$405,800$157,600$563,400
2020$405,800$157,600$563,400
2020$405,800$157,600$563,400
2020$405,800$157,600$563,400
2019$405,800$157,600$563,400
2019$405,800$157,600$563,400
2019$405,800$157,600$563,400
2019$405,800$157,600$563,400
2019$374,300$151,600$525,900
2018$374,300$151,600$525,900
2018$374,300$151,600$525,900
2018$374,300$151,600$525,900
2017$374,300$151,600$525,900
2017$374,300$151,600$525,900
2017$374,300$151,600$525,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ L 1/ 30/ / Location : 3295 RUNNING QUAIL TRL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps