15116 HUGH LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15116 HUGH LN
Parcel ID
31/ / 93/ B /
Acct#
17227
Owner
AYLOR, STEVEN M
Total Market Value
$287,500
Appraisal
$287,500
PID
15068
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL B PLAT CAB 4/122
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
9.4613
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$105,600$181,900$287,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$105,600$181,900$287,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerAYLOR, STEVEN M
AddressPO BOX 436
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-0436
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 2046/1
Sale Date05/20/2024
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
AYLOR, STEVEN M$022046/10205/20/2024240002046
AYLOR, STEVEN M$40,000110150/0 12/04/200210150
FOX, HARVEY W & CAROLYN L$160,0003493/237 02/09/19930
REID, JEAN B$000307/22 01/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2023
Living Area: 784
Replacement Cost: $172,614
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$103,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1 
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)1
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm Style 
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)02
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 784 784
CRLCrawl Space 784 0
   1,568 784

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)9.46
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$181,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNPBARN - POLEMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$105,600$181,900$287,500
2025$105,600$181,900$287,500
2025$105,600$181,900$287,500
2024$83,300$169,200$252,500
2024$50,800$144,200$195,000
2024$50,800$152,300$203,100
2024$50,800$152,300$203,100
2023$2,000$104,800$106,800
2023$2,000$104,800$106,800
2023$2,000$104,800$106,800
2023$2,000$104,800$106,800
2023$2,000$104,800$106,800
2022$2,000$99,800$101,800
2022$2,000$99,800$101,800
2022$2,000$99,800$101,800
2022$2,000$99,800$101,800
2021$2,000$99,800$101,800
2021$2,000$99,800$101,800
2021$2,000$99,800$101,800
2021$2,000$99,800$101,800
2020$2,000$94,800$96,800
2020$2,000$94,800$96,800
2020$2,000$94,800$96,800
2020$2,000$94,800$96,800
2019$2,000$94,800$96,800
2019$2,000$94,800$96,800
2019$2,000$94,800$96,800
2019$2,000$94,800$96,800
2019$2,000$94,800$96,800
2018$2,000$94,800$96,800
2018$2,000$94,800$96,800
2018$2,000$94,800$96,800
2017$2,000$94,800$96,800
2017$2,000$94,800$96,800
2017$2,000$94,800$96,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$105,600$181,900$287,500
2025$105,600$181,900$287,500
2025$105,600$181,900$287,500
2024$83,300$169,200$252,500
2024$50,800$144,200$195,000
2024$50,800$152,300$203,100
2024$50,800$152,300$203,100
2023$2,000$104,800$106,800
2023$2,000$104,800$106,800
2023$2,000$104,800$106,800
2023$2,000$104,800$106,800
2023$2,000$104,800$106,800
2022$2,000$99,800$101,800
2022$2,000$99,800$101,800
2022$2,000$99,800$101,800
2022$2,000$99,800$101,800
2021$2,000$99,800$101,800
2021$2,000$99,800$101,800
2021$2,000$99,800$101,800
2021$2,000$99,800$101,800
2020$2,000$94,800$96,800
2020$2,000$94,800$96,800
2020$2,000$94,800$96,800
2020$2,000$94,800$96,800
2019$2,000$94,800$96,800
2019$2,000$94,800$96,800
2019$2,000$94,800$96,800
2019$2,000$94,800$96,800
2019$2,000$94,800$96,800
2018$2,000$94,800$96,800
2018$2,000$94,800$96,800
2018$2,000$94,800$96,800
2017$2,000$94,800$96,800
2017$2,000$94,800$96,800
2017$2,000$94,800$96,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ / 93/ B / Location : 15116 HUGH LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps