3251 RUNNING QUAIL TRL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3251 RUNNING QUAIL TRL
Parcel ID
6/ L 1/ 31/ /
Acct#
17228
Owner
LEWTON, JOEL D ET UX
Total Market Value
$475,900
Appraisal
$475,900
PID
15069
Building Count
1
Legal Description
QUAIL RIDGE SUBDIVISION LOT 31 PLAT CAB 2/367-393
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.84
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$333,800$142,100$475,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$333,800$142,100$475,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLEWTON, JOEL D ET UX
Address3251 RUNNING QUAIL TRL
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2270
Sale Price$345,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2426/1
Sale Date05/22/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LEWTON, JOEL D ET UX $345,00012426/10105/22/2019190002426
MCLAWHORN, VICTOR V ET UX$260,00016022/0 10/09/20096022
RAMSDEN, JOHN R ET UX$158,0001644/432 05/20/19980
MULLINS, KENNETH R ET UX$39,9001628/249 12/12/19970
QUAIL RIDGE LIMITED PARTNERSHIP$510,000143539/637 09/30/19940
PROVIDENCE LAND PARTNERS L P$125,000157526/170 04/04/19940
THIRD GWR REFG INC$00524/728 03/22/19940
PROVIDENCE SAVINGS & LOAN ASSOC F A$00462/548 09/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 1,436
Replacement Cost: $411,551
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$333,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1294
Fin Basement Area936
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,399 1,399
OVROverhang 37 37
BSMBasement 1,294 0
DCKDeck 168 0
GARGarage 441 0
OPROpen Porch 174 0
PTOPatio 100 0
STGStorage 42 0
   3,655 1,436

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0271
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.84
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$142,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE100.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$333,800$142,100$475,900
2025$333,800$142,100$475,900
2025$333,800$142,100$475,900
2024$291,300$142,100$433,400
2024$291,300$142,100$433,400
2024$291,300$142,100$433,400
2024$291,300$142,100$433,400
2023$291,300$142,100$433,400
2023$291,300$142,100$433,400
2023$291,300$142,100$433,400
2023$291,300$142,100$433,400
2023$291,300$142,100$433,400
2022$257,600$112,100$369,700
2022$257,600$112,100$369,700
2022$257,600$112,100$369,700
2022$257,600$112,100$369,700
2021$234,200$112,100$346,300
2021$234,200$112,100$346,300
2021$234,200$112,100$346,300
2021$234,200$112,100$346,300
2020$226,400$88,600$315,000
2020$226,400$88,600$315,000
2020$226,400$88,600$315,000
2020$226,400$88,600$315,000
2019$226,400$88,600$315,000
2019$226,400$88,600$315,000
2019$212,500$88,600$301,100
2019$212,500$88,600$301,100
2019$177,000$82,600$259,600
2018$177,000$82,600$259,600
2018$177,000$82,600$259,600
2018$177,000$82,600$259,600
2017$177,000$82,600$259,600
2017$177,000$82,600$259,600
2017$177,000$82,600$259,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$333,800$142,100$475,900
2025$333,800$142,100$475,900
2025$333,800$142,100$475,900
2024$291,300$142,100$433,400
2024$291,300$142,100$433,400
2024$291,300$142,100$433,400
2024$291,300$142,100$433,400
2023$291,300$142,100$433,400
2023$291,300$142,100$433,400
2023$291,300$142,100$433,400
2023$291,300$142,100$433,400
2023$291,300$142,100$433,400
2022$257,600$112,100$369,700
2022$257,600$112,100$369,700
2022$257,600$112,100$369,700
2022$257,600$112,100$369,700
2021$234,200$112,100$346,300
2021$234,200$112,100$346,300
2021$234,200$112,100$346,300
2021$234,200$112,100$346,300
2020$226,400$88,600$315,000
2020$226,400$88,600$315,000
2020$226,400$88,600$315,000
2020$226,400$88,600$315,000
2019$226,400$88,600$315,000
2019$226,400$88,600$315,000
2019$212,500$88,600$301,100
2019$212,500$88,600$301,100
2019$177,000$82,600$259,600
2018$177,000$82,600$259,600
2018$177,000$82,600$259,600
2018$177,000$82,600$259,600
2017$177,000$82,600$259,600
2017$177,000$82,600$259,600
2017$177,000$82,600$259,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ L 1/ 31/ / Location : 3251 RUNNING QUAIL TRL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps