EGGBORNSVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
EGGBORNSVILLE RD
Parcel ID
19/ / 51/ /
Acct#
1602
Owner
FISHBACK, FRANKLIN E ET UX
Assessed Value
$34,600
Appraisal
$248,000
PID
1507
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CORDOVA BOLEN TRACT PLAT DB 537/370
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
29.33
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$19,200$228,800$248,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$19,200$228,800$248,000$15,400$34,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFISHBACK, FRANKLIN E ET UX
Address155 HINSONS FORD RD
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106
Sale Price$105,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2668/0
Sale Date05/11/2001
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FISHBACK, FRANKLIN E ET UX$105,00012668/0 05/11/20012668
HYDRICK, CAROL K TEE$00537/365 08/30/19940
CAMPBELL, RALPH M ET UX$95,00000324/652 01/01/19840

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleVacant Land
Model
Grade
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Type
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2
FBM Quality
Interior Floor 3
Interior Floor 1
Basement Area
Fin Basement Area
Heat Fuel
Gas Fireplace
Fireplace(s)
BSMT Garage #
Extra FPL Opening
Interior Wall 3
Flue/ IFPL
Stacked Fireplace(s)
Flue(s)
Gas Fireplace(s)
Inop Flue/FPL
Foundation
Basement
# Cars - Garage 2

Land Use
Use Code500V
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)29.33
Frontage
Depth
Land$228,800
Clean & Green Value$15,400
Clean & Green Acres29.33

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BLD2BUILDING - POLEMTMETAL2400.00 UNITS$19,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$19,200$228,800$248,000
2025$19,200$228,800$248,000
2025$19,200$228,800$248,000
2024$19,200$199,400$218,600
2024$19,200$199,400$218,600
2024$19,200$199,400$218,600
2024$19,200$199,400$218,600
2023$19,200$199,400$218,600
2023$19,200$199,400$218,600
2023$19,200$199,400$218,600
2023$19,200$199,400$218,600
2023$19,200$199,400$218,600
2022$19,200$176,000$195,200
2022$19,200$176,000$195,200
2022$19,200$176,000$195,200
2022$19,200$176,000$195,200
2021$19,200$176,000$195,200
2021$19,200$176,000$195,200
2021$19,200$176,000$195,200
2021$19,200$176,000$195,200
2020$19,200$161,300$180,500
2020$19,200$161,300$180,500
2020$19,200$161,300$180,500
2020$19,200$161,300$180,500
2019$19,200$161,300$180,500
2019$19,200$161,300$180,500
2019$19,200$161,300$180,500
2019$19,200$161,300$180,500
2019$19,200$161,300$180,500
2018$19,200$161,300$180,500
2018$19,200$161,300$180,500
2018$19,200$161,300$180,500
2017$0$161,300$161,300
2017$0$161,300$161,300
2017$0$161,300$161,300

Assessment
2025$19,200$228,800$248,000$15,400$34,600
2025$19,200$228,800$248,000$15,400$34,600
2025$19,200$228,800$248,000$15,400$34,600
2024$19,200$199,400$218,600$16,100$35,300
2024$19,200$199,400$218,600$16,100$35,300
2024$19,200$199,400$218,600$16,100$35,300
2024$19,200$199,400$218,600$16,100$35,300
2023$19,200$199,400$218,600$16,100$35,300
2023$19,200$199,400$218,600$16,100$35,300
2023$19,200$199,400$218,600$16,100$35,300
2023$19,200$199,400$218,600$16,100$35,300
2023$19,200$199,400$218,600$16,100$35,300
2022$19,200$176,000$195,200$12,200$31,400
2022$19,200$176,000$195,200$12,200$31,400
2022$19,200$176,000$195,200$12,200$31,400
2022$19,200$176,000$195,200$12,200$31,400
2021$19,200$176,000$195,200$12,200$31,400
2021$19,200$176,000$195,200$12,200$31,400
2021$19,200$176,000$195,200$12,200$31,400
2021$19,200$176,000$195,200$12,200$31,400
2020$19,200$161,300$180,500$11,500$30,700
2020$19,200$161,300$180,500$11,500$30,700
2020$19,200$161,300$180,500$11,500$30,700
2020$19,200$161,300$180,500$161,300$180,500
2019$19,200$161,300$180,500$161,300$180,500
2019$19,200$161,300$180,500$161,300$180,500
2019$19,200$161,300$180,500$161,300$180,500
2019$19,200$161,300$180,500$161,300$180,500
2019$19,200$161,300$180,500$161,300$180,500
2018$19,200$161,300$180,500$161,300$180,500
2018$19,200$161,300$180,500$161,300$180,500
2018$19,200$161,300$180,500$161,300$180,500
2017$0$161,300$161,300$161,300$161,300
2017$0$161,300$161,300$161,300$161,300
2017$0$161,300$161,300$161,300$161,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 19/ / 51/ / Location : EGGBORNSVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps