16032 GROUSE CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16032 GROUSE CT
Parcel ID
6/ L 1/ 32/ /
Acct#
17229
Owner
KITIS, MICHAEL D ET UX
Total Market Value
$496,200
Appraisal
$496,200
PID
15070
Building Count
1
Legal Description
QUAIL RIDGE SUBD LOT 32 PLAT CAB 2/367-393
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.02
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$352,500$143,700$496,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$352,500$143,700$496,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKITIS, MICHAEL D ET UX
Address16032 GROUSE CT
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2271
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4078/0
Sale Date08/09/2010
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KITIS, MICHAEL D ET UX$014078/0 08/09/20104078
BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON$260,00017304/0 12/14/20097304
KITIS, MICHAEL D ET UX$169,9901642/590 05/04/19980
YATES, JEFFREY W ET UX$40,9001625/757 11/17/19970
QUAIL RIDGE LIMITED PARTNERSHIP$510,000143539/637 09/30/19940
PROVIDENCE LAND PARTNERS L P$125,000157526/170 04/04/19940
THIRD GWR REFG INC$00524/728 03/22/19940
PROVIDENCE SAVINGS & LOAN ASSOC F A$00462/548 09/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 1,956
Replacement Cost: $395,096
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$351,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area936
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
FUSFinished Upper Story 936 936
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 936 0
DCKDeck 192 0
GARGarage 528 0
OPROpen Porch 216 0
   3,828 1,956

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0271
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.02
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$143,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED100.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$352,500$143,700$496,200
2025$352,500$143,700$496,200
2025$352,500$143,700$496,200
2024$338,400$143,700$482,100
2024$338,400$143,700$482,100
2024$338,400$143,700$482,100
2024$338,400$143,700$482,100
2023$338,400$143,700$482,100
2023$338,400$143,700$482,100
2023$338,400$143,700$482,100
2023$338,400$143,700$482,100
2023$338,400$143,700$482,100
2022$241,700$113,700$355,400
2022$241,700$113,700$355,400
2022$227,200$113,700$340,900
2022$227,200$113,700$340,900
2021$227,200$113,700$340,900
2021$227,200$113,700$340,900
2021$227,200$113,700$340,900
2021$227,200$113,700$340,900
2020$212,500$90,200$302,700
2020$212,500$90,200$302,700
2020$212,500$90,200$302,700
2020$212,500$90,200$302,700
2019$212,500$90,200$302,700
2019$212,500$90,200$302,700
2019$212,500$90,200$302,700
2019$212,500$90,200$302,700
2019$201,400$84,200$285,600
2018$201,400$84,200$285,600
2018$201,400$84,200$285,600
2018$201,400$84,200$285,600
2017$201,400$84,200$285,600
2017$201,400$84,200$285,600
2017$201,400$84,200$285,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$352,500$143,700$496,200
2025$352,500$143,700$496,200
2025$352,500$143,700$496,200
2024$338,400$143,700$482,100
2024$338,400$143,700$482,100
2024$338,400$143,700$482,100
2024$338,400$143,700$482,100
2023$338,400$143,700$482,100
2023$338,400$143,700$482,100
2023$338,400$143,700$482,100
2023$338,400$143,700$482,100
2023$338,400$143,700$482,100
2022$241,700$113,700$355,400
2022$241,700$113,700$355,400
2022$227,200$113,700$340,900
2022$227,200$113,700$340,900
2021$227,200$113,700$340,900
2021$227,200$113,700$340,900
2021$227,200$113,700$340,900
2021$227,200$113,700$340,900
2020$212,500$90,200$302,700
2020$212,500$90,200$302,700
2020$212,500$90,200$302,700
2020$212,500$90,200$302,700
2019$212,500$90,200$302,700
2019$212,500$90,200$302,700
2019$212,500$90,200$302,700
2019$212,500$90,200$302,700
2019$201,400$84,200$285,600
2018$201,400$84,200$285,600
2018$201,400$84,200$285,600
2018$201,400$84,200$285,600
2017$201,400$84,200$285,600
2017$201,400$84,200$285,600
2017$201,400$84,200$285,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ L 1/ 32/ / Location : 16032 GROUSE CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps