16056 GROUSE CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16056 GROUSE CT
Parcel ID
6/ L 1/ 33/ /
Acct#
17230
Owner
STANLEY, CATHY ROSE ET ALS
Total Market Value
$677,100
Appraisal
$677,100
PID
15071
Building Count
1
Legal Description
QUAIL RIDGE SUBD LOT 33 PLAT CAB 2/367-393
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
6.66
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$494,000$183,100$677,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$494,000$183,100$677,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSTANLEY, CATHY ROSE ET ALS
Address16056 GROUSE CT

AMISSVILLE, VA 20106
Sale Price$475,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4103/1
Sale Date07/02/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
STANLEY, CATHY ROSE ET ALS $475,00014103/10107/02/2020200004103
GASTEAZORO, EDUARDO$017664/0 09/20/20027664
GASTEAZORO, EDUARDO ET UX$300,7601713/229 03/21/20000
HOMEFIRST COMMUNITIES LLC$01706/784 12/29/19990
QUAIL RIDGE LIMITED PARTNERSHIP$510,000143539/637 09/30/19940
PROVIDENCE LAND PARTNERS L P$125,000157526/170 04/04/19940
THIRD GWR REFG INC$00524/728 03/22/19940
PROVIDENCE SAVINGS & LOAN ASSOC F A$00462/548 09/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 2,829
Replacement Cost: $539,265
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$490,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)2
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1242
Fin Basement Area864
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,570 1,570
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,231 1,231
OVROverhang 28 28
BSMBasement 1,242 0
CRLCrawl Space 328 0
DCKDeck 516 0
GARGarage 574 0
   5,489 2,829

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0271
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.66
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$183,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,0001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED192.00 UNITS$8001
CARSCAR SHELTERMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$494,000$183,100$677,100
2025$494,000$183,100$677,100
2025$494,000$183,100$677,100
2024$479,000$177,500$656,500
2024$479,000$177,500$656,500
2024$479,000$177,500$656,500
2024$479,000$177,500$656,500
2023$479,000$177,500$656,500
2023$479,000$177,500$656,500
2023$479,000$177,500$656,500
2023$479,000$177,500$656,500
2023$479,000$177,500$656,500
2022$338,300$147,500$485,800
2022$338,300$147,500$485,800
2022$338,300$147,500$485,800
2022$338,300$147,500$485,800
2021$338,300$147,500$485,800
2021$338,300$147,500$485,800
2021$338,300$147,500$485,800
2021$334,600$147,500$482,100
2020$340,000$124,000$464,000
2020$340,000$124,000$464,000
2020$333,400$124,000$457,400
2020$333,400$124,000$457,400
2019$333,400$124,000$457,400
2019$333,400$124,000$457,400
2019$333,400$124,000$457,400
2019$333,400$124,000$457,400
2019$317,200$118,000$435,200
2018$317,200$118,000$435,200
2018$317,200$118,000$435,200
2018$317,200$118,000$435,200
2017$317,200$118,000$435,200
2017$317,200$118,000$435,200
2017$317,200$118,000$435,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$494,000$183,100$677,100
2025$494,000$183,100$677,100
2025$494,000$183,100$677,100
2024$479,000$177,500$656,500
2024$479,000$177,500$656,500
2024$479,000$177,500$656,500
2024$479,000$177,500$656,500
2023$479,000$177,500$656,500
2023$479,000$177,500$656,500
2023$479,000$177,500$656,500
2023$479,000$177,500$656,500
2023$479,000$177,500$656,500
2022$338,300$147,500$485,800
2022$338,300$147,500$485,800
2022$338,300$147,500$485,800
2022$338,300$147,500$485,800
2021$338,300$147,500$485,800
2021$338,300$147,500$485,800
2021$338,300$147,500$485,800
2021$334,600$147,500$482,100
2020$340,000$124,000$464,000
2020$340,000$124,000$464,000
2020$333,400$124,000$457,400
2020$333,400$124,000$457,400
2019$333,400$124,000$457,400
2019$333,400$124,000$457,400
2019$333,400$124,000$457,400
2019$333,400$124,000$457,400
2019$317,200$118,000$435,200
2018$317,200$118,000$435,200
2018$317,200$118,000$435,200
2018$317,200$118,000$435,200
2017$317,200$118,000$435,200
2017$317,200$118,000$435,200
2017$317,200$118,000$435,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ L 1/ 33/ / Location : 16056 GROUSE CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps