16098 GROUSE CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16098 GROUSE CT
Parcel ID
6/ L 1/ 35/ /
Acct#
17232
Owner
ARGIRO, KEVIN
Total Market Value
$478,800
Appraisal
$478,800
PID
15073
Building Count
1
Legal Description
QUAIL RIDGE SUBD LOT 35 PLAT CAB 2/367-393
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.92
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$336,000$142,800$478,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$336,000$142,800$478,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerARGIRO, KEVIN
Address16098 GROUSE CT
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2271
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4507/1
Sale Date11/02/2023
Validity Code13

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ARGIRO, KEVIN $014507/11311/02/2023230004507
ARGIRO, KEVIN $332,00016439/10111/26/2019190006439
BROWN, MICHAEL S ET AL$290,00013548/ 0108/01/2014140003548
VINCENT, DAVID L$349,90016500/0 07/30/20076500
BLACK, JEFFREY T ET UX$189,9001727/275 08/09/20000
WASHINGTON SAVINGS BANK FSB$01719/139 05/17/20000
THURSTON, JOHN H JR ET AL$40,9001653/266 08/06/19980
QUAIL RIDGE LIMITED PARTNERSHIP$510,000143539/637 09/30/19940
PROVIDENCE LAND PARTNERS L P$125,000157526/170 04/04/19940
PROVIDENCE LAND PARTNERS L P$00524/728 03/22/19940

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 1,844
Replacement Cost: $375,387
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$334,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area878
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 878 878
FUSFinished Upper Story 878 878
OVROverhang 88 88
BSMBasement 878 0
GARGarage 408 0
OPROpen Porch 288 0
PTOPatio 256 0
   3,674 1,844

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0271
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.92
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$142,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED216.00 UNITS$9001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$336,000$142,800$478,800
2025$336,000$142,800$478,800
2025$336,000$142,800$478,800
2024$323,200$142,800$466,000
2024$323,200$142,800$466,000
2024$323,200$142,800$466,000
2024$323,200$142,800$466,000
2023$323,200$142,800$466,000
2023$323,200$142,800$466,000
2023$323,200$142,800$466,000
2023$323,200$142,800$466,000
2023$323,200$142,800$466,000
2022$245,900$112,800$358,700
2022$245,900$112,800$358,700
2022$245,900$112,800$358,700
2022$245,900$112,800$358,700
2021$245,900$112,800$358,700
2021$245,900$112,800$358,700
2021$245,900$112,800$358,700
2021$245,900$112,800$358,700
2020$215,900$89,300$305,200
2020$215,900$89,300$305,200
2020$215,900$89,300$305,200
2020$215,900$89,300$305,200
2019$215,300$89,300$304,600
2019$215,300$89,300$304,600
2019$215,300$89,300$304,600
2019$215,300$89,300$304,600
2019$203,900$83,300$287,200
2018$203,900$83,300$287,200
2018$203,900$83,300$287,200
2018$203,900$83,300$287,200
2017$203,900$83,300$287,200
2017$203,900$83,300$287,200
2017$203,900$83,300$287,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$336,000$142,800$478,800
2025$336,000$142,800$478,800
2025$336,000$142,800$478,800
2024$323,200$142,800$466,000
2024$323,200$142,800$466,000
2024$323,200$142,800$466,000
2024$323,200$142,800$466,000
2023$323,200$142,800$466,000
2023$323,200$142,800$466,000
2023$323,200$142,800$466,000
2023$323,200$142,800$466,000
2023$323,200$142,800$466,000
2022$245,900$112,800$358,700
2022$245,900$112,800$358,700
2022$245,900$112,800$358,700
2022$245,900$112,800$358,700
2021$245,900$112,800$358,700
2021$245,900$112,800$358,700
2021$245,900$112,800$358,700
2021$245,900$112,800$358,700
2020$215,900$89,300$305,200
2020$215,900$89,300$305,200
2020$215,900$89,300$305,200
2020$215,900$89,300$305,200
2019$215,300$89,300$304,600
2019$215,300$89,300$304,600
2019$215,300$89,300$304,600
2019$215,300$89,300$304,600
2019$203,900$83,300$287,200
2018$203,900$83,300$287,200
2018$203,900$83,300$287,200
2018$203,900$83,300$287,200
2017$203,900$83,300$287,200
2017$203,900$83,300$287,200
2017$203,900$83,300$287,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ L 1/ 35/ / Location : 16098 GROUSE CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps