16095 GROUSE CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16095 GROUSE CT
Parcel ID
6/ L 1/ 37/ /
Acct#
17234
Owner
REDDY, MICHAEL J ET AL
Total Market Value
$613,300
Appraisal
$613,300
PID
15075
Building Count
1
Legal Description
QUAIL RIDGE SUBD LOT 37 PLAT CAB 2/367-393
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.09
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$460,500$152,800$613,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$460,500$152,800$613,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerREDDY, MICHAEL J ET AL
Address16095 GROUSE CT
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106
Sale Price$212,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 650/753
Sale Date07/17/1998
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
REDDY, MICHAEL J ET AL$212,5001650/753 07/17/19980
WESTWOOD HOMES LLC$42,9001624/123 10/30/19970
QUAIL RIDGE LIMITED PARTNERSHIP$510,000143539/637 09/30/19940
PROVIDENCE LAND PARTNERS L P$125,000157526/170 04/04/19940
THIRD GWR REFG INC$00524/728 03/22/19940
PROVIDENCE SAVINGS & LOAN ASSOC F A$00462/548 09/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 2,470
Replacement Cost: $514,815
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$458,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1375
Fin Basement Area1375
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,375 1,375
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,069 1,069
OVROverhang 26 26
BSMBasement 1,375 0
DCKDeck 480 0
GARGarage 484 0
OPROpen Porch 144 0
   4,953 2,470

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0271
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.09
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$152,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,0001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED80.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$460,500$152,800$613,300
2025$460,500$152,800$613,300
2025$460,500$152,800$613,300
2024$439,800$152,800$592,600
2024$439,800$152,800$592,600
2024$439,800$152,800$592,600
2024$425,600$152,800$578,400
2023$425,600$152,800$578,400
2023$425,600$152,800$578,400
2023$425,600$152,800$578,400
2023$425,600$152,800$578,400
2023$425,600$152,800$578,400
2022$332,900$122,800$455,700
2022$332,900$122,800$455,700
2022$332,900$122,800$455,700
2022$332,900$122,800$455,700
2021$332,900$122,800$455,700
2021$332,900$122,800$455,700
2021$332,900$122,800$455,700
2021$332,900$122,800$455,700
2020$291,300$99,300$390,600
2020$291,300$99,300$390,600
2020$291,300$99,300$390,600
2020$291,300$99,300$390,600
2019$291,300$99,300$390,600
2019$291,300$99,300$390,600
2019$291,300$99,300$390,600
2019$291,300$99,300$390,600
2019$277,600$93,300$370,900
2018$277,600$93,300$370,900
2018$277,600$93,300$370,900
2018$277,600$93,300$370,900
2017$277,600$93,300$370,900
2017$277,600$93,300$370,900
2017$277,600$93,300$370,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$460,500$152,800$613,300
2025$460,500$152,800$613,300
2025$460,500$152,800$613,300
2024$439,800$152,800$592,600
2024$439,800$152,800$592,600
2024$439,800$152,800$592,600
2024$425,600$152,800$578,400
2023$425,600$152,800$578,400
2023$425,600$152,800$578,400
2023$425,600$152,800$578,400
2023$425,600$152,800$578,400
2023$425,600$152,800$578,400
2022$332,900$122,800$455,700
2022$332,900$122,800$455,700
2022$332,900$122,800$455,700
2022$332,900$122,800$455,700
2021$332,900$122,800$455,700
2021$332,900$122,800$455,700
2021$332,900$122,800$455,700
2021$332,900$122,800$455,700
2020$291,300$99,300$390,600
2020$291,300$99,300$390,600
2020$291,300$99,300$390,600
2020$291,300$99,300$390,600
2019$291,300$99,300$390,600
2019$291,300$99,300$390,600
2019$291,300$99,300$390,600
2019$291,300$99,300$390,600
2019$277,600$93,300$370,900
2018$277,600$93,300$370,900
2018$277,600$93,300$370,900
2018$277,600$93,300$370,900
2017$277,600$93,300$370,900
2017$277,600$93,300$370,900
2017$277,600$93,300$370,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ L 1/ 37/ / Location : 16095 GROUSE CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps