16065 GROUSE CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16065 GROUSE CT
Parcel ID
6/ L 1/ 38/ /
Acct#
17235
Owner
WATSON, DARREL EDWARD TR ET AL
Total Market Value
$582,700
Appraisal
$582,700
PID
15076
Building Count
1
Legal Description
QUAIL RIDGE SUBD LOT 38 PLAT CAB 2/367-393
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.84
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$423,600$159,100$582,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$423,600$159,100$582,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWATSON, DARREL EDWARD TR ET AL
Address16065 GROUSE CT
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2272
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3255/1
Sale Date06/19/2018
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WATSON, DARREL EDWARD TR ET AL$013255/10206/19/2018180003255
WATSON, DARREL EDWARD ET UX$013254/10206/19/2018180003254
WATSON, DARREL EDWARD TR ET AL$397,00010462/10101/26/2017170000462
SIMPSON, RODNEY A ET AL$287,0001924/0 02/25/2011924
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC.$417,48816153/0 11/22/20106153
CLAVELOUX, ROBERT E ET UX$189,0401699/693 10/13/19990
HOMEFIRST COMMUNITIES LLC$41,9001694/10 08/13/19990
QUAIL RIDGE LIMITED PARTNERSHIP$510,000143539/637 09/30/19940
PROVIDENCE LAND PARTNERS L P$125,000157526/170 04/04/19940
THIRD GWR REFG INC$00524/728 03/22/19940

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 2,122
Replacement Cost: $446,119
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$401,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)2
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area896
Fin Basement Area800
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,172 1,172
FFLFirst Floor 912 912
OVROverhang 38 38
BSMBasement 896 0
DCKDeck 306 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 176 0
PTOPatio 192 0
   4,268 2,122

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0271
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.84
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$159,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL1440.00 UNITS$21,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$423,600$159,100$582,700
2025$423,600$159,100$582,700
2025$423,600$159,100$582,700
2024$404,000$159,100$563,100
2024$404,000$159,100$563,100
2024$404,000$159,100$563,100
2024$404,000$159,100$563,100
2023$404,000$159,100$563,100
2023$404,000$159,100$563,100
2023$404,000$159,100$563,100
2023$404,000$159,100$563,100
2023$404,000$159,100$563,100
2022$316,100$129,100$445,200
2022$316,100$129,100$445,200
2022$316,100$129,100$445,200
2022$316,100$129,100$445,200
2021$316,100$129,100$445,200
2021$316,100$129,100$445,200
2021$316,100$129,100$445,200
2021$316,100$129,100$445,200
2020$278,800$105,600$384,400
2020$278,800$105,600$384,400
2020$278,800$105,600$384,400
2020$278,800$105,600$384,400
2019$278,800$105,600$384,400
2019$278,800$105,600$384,400
2019$278,800$105,600$384,400
2019$278,800$105,600$384,400
2019$265,800$99,600$365,400
2018$265,800$99,600$365,400
2018$265,800$99,600$365,400
2018$265,800$99,600$365,400
2017$265,800$99,600$365,400
2017$263,900$99,600$363,500
2017$263,900$99,600$363,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$423,600$159,100$582,700
2025$423,600$159,100$582,700
2025$423,600$159,100$582,700
2024$404,000$159,100$563,100
2024$404,000$159,100$563,100
2024$404,000$159,100$563,100
2024$404,000$159,100$563,100
2023$404,000$159,100$563,100
2023$404,000$159,100$563,100
2023$404,000$159,100$563,100
2023$404,000$159,100$563,100
2023$404,000$159,100$563,100
2022$316,100$129,100$445,200
2022$316,100$129,100$445,200
2022$316,100$129,100$445,200
2022$316,100$129,100$445,200
2021$316,100$129,100$445,200
2021$316,100$129,100$445,200
2021$316,100$129,100$445,200
2021$316,100$129,100$445,200
2020$278,800$105,600$384,400
2020$278,800$105,600$384,400
2020$278,800$105,600$384,400
2020$278,800$105,600$384,400
2019$278,800$105,600$384,400
2019$278,800$105,600$384,400
2019$278,800$105,600$384,400
2019$278,800$105,600$384,400
2019$265,800$99,600$365,400
2018$265,800$99,600$365,400
2018$265,800$99,600$365,400
2018$265,800$99,600$365,400
2017$265,800$99,600$365,400
2017$263,900$99,600$363,500
2017$263,900$99,600$363,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ L 1/ 38/ / Location : 16065 GROUSE CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps