3203 RUNNING QUAIL TRL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3203 RUNNING QUAIL TRL
Parcel ID
6/ L 1/ 39/ /
Acct#
17236
Owner
KELSO, EDMUND W JR
Total Market Value
$582,100
Appraisal
$582,100
PID
15077
Building Count
1
Legal Description
QUAIL RIDGE SUBD LOT 39 PLAT CAB 2/367-393
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.68
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$441,300$140,800$582,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$441,300$140,800$582,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKELSO, EDMUND W JR
Address3203 RUNNING QUAIL TRL
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106
Sale Price$205,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5922/0
Sale Date09/14/2001
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KELSO, EDMUND W JR$205,00015922/0 09/14/20015922
VANHUSS, TIMOTHY D ET UX$155,5001652/517 07/31/19980
YATES HOMES INC$40,5001629/117 12/22/19970
QUAIL RIDGE LIMITED PARTNERSHIP$510,000143539/637 09/30/19940
PROVIDENCE LAND PARTNERS L P$125,000157526/170 04/04/19940
THIRD GWR REFG INC$00524/728 03/22/19940
PROVIDENCE SAVINGS & LOAN ASSOC F A$00462/548 09/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 2,011
Replacement Cost: $493,295
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$439,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2011
Fin Basement Area912
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,011 2,011
BSMBasement 2,011 0
DCKDeck 273 0
GARGarage 816 0
OPROpen Porch 156 0
   5,267 2,011

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0271
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.68
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$140,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED120.00 UNITS$5001
DWDRIVEWAY 8TY8TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,3001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE120.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$441,300$140,800$582,100
2025$441,300$140,800$582,100
2025$441,300$140,800$582,100
2024$373,000$140,800$513,800
2024$373,000$140,800$513,800
2024$373,000$140,800$513,800
2024$373,000$140,800$513,800
2023$373,000$140,800$513,800
2023$373,000$140,800$513,800
2023$373,000$140,800$513,800
2023$373,000$140,800$513,800
2023$373,000$140,800$513,800
2022$332,200$110,800$443,000
2022$332,200$110,800$443,000
2022$332,200$110,800$443,000
2022$332,200$110,800$443,000
2021$332,200$110,800$443,000
2021$332,200$110,800$443,000
2021$332,200$110,800$443,000
2021$332,200$110,800$443,000
2020$288,000$87,300$375,300
2020$288,000$87,300$375,300
2020$288,000$87,300$375,300
2020$288,000$87,300$375,300
2019$288,000$87,300$375,300
2019$288,000$87,300$375,300
2019$288,000$87,300$375,300
2019$288,000$87,300$375,300
2019$263,600$81,300$344,900
2018$263,600$81,300$344,900
2018$263,600$81,300$344,900
2018$263,600$81,300$344,900
2017$263,600$81,300$344,900
2017$263,600$81,300$344,900
2017$263,600$81,300$344,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$441,300$140,800$582,100
2025$441,300$140,800$582,100
2025$441,300$140,800$582,100
2024$373,000$140,800$513,800
2024$373,000$140,800$513,800
2024$373,000$140,800$513,800
2024$373,000$140,800$513,800
2023$373,000$140,800$513,800
2023$373,000$140,800$513,800
2023$373,000$140,800$513,800
2023$373,000$140,800$513,800
2023$373,000$140,800$513,800
2022$332,200$110,800$443,000
2022$332,200$110,800$443,000
2022$332,200$110,800$443,000
2022$332,200$110,800$443,000
2021$332,200$110,800$443,000
2021$332,200$110,800$443,000
2021$332,200$110,800$443,000
2021$332,200$110,800$443,000
2020$288,000$87,300$375,300
2020$288,000$87,300$375,300
2020$288,000$87,300$375,300
2020$288,000$87,300$375,300
2019$288,000$87,300$375,300
2019$288,000$87,300$375,300
2019$288,000$87,300$375,300
2019$288,000$87,300$375,300
2019$263,600$81,300$344,900
2018$263,600$81,300$344,900
2018$263,600$81,300$344,900
2018$263,600$81,300$344,900
2017$263,600$81,300$344,900
2017$263,600$81,300$344,900
2017$263,600$81,300$344,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ L 1/ 39/ / Location : 3203 RUNNING QUAIL TRL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps