3143 RUNNING QUAIL TRL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3143 RUNNING QUAIL TRL
Parcel ID
6/ L 1/ 41/ /
Acct#
17238
Owner
KETCHAM, THOMAS E ET UX
Total Market Value
$485,300
Appraisal
$485,300
PID
15079
Building Count
1
Legal Description
QUAIL RIDGE SUBD LOT 41 PLAT CAB 2/367-393
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.49
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$346,100$139,200$485,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$346,100$139,200$485,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKETCHAM, THOMAS E ET UX
Address3143 RUNNING QUAIL TRL
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106
Sale Price$234,634
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 714/375
Sale Date03/31/2000
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KETCHAM, THOMAS E ET UX$234,6341714/375 03/31/20000
WESTWOOD HOMES LLC$38,9001690/761 07/15/19990
QUAIL RIDGE LIMITED PARTNERSHIP$510,000143539/637 09/30/19940
PROVIDENCE LAND PARTNERS L P$125,000157526/170 04/04/19940
THIRD GWR REFG INC$00524/728 03/22/19940
PROVIDENCE SAVINGS & LOAN ASSOC F A$00462/548 09/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 1,917
Replacement Cost: $387,585
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$345,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area952
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 952 952
FUSFinished Upper Story 952 952
OVROverhang 13 13
BSMBasement 952 0
DCKDeck 347 0
GARGarage 528 0
OPROpen Porch 28 0
   3,772 1,917

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0271
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.49
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$139,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED64.00 UNITS$3001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED64.00 UNITS$3001
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$346,100$139,200$485,300
2025$346,100$139,200$485,300
2025$346,100$139,200$485,300
2024$335,800$139,200$475,000
2024$335,800$139,200$475,000
2024$335,800$139,200$475,000
2024$335,800$139,200$475,000
2023$335,800$139,200$475,000
2023$335,800$139,200$475,000
2023$335,800$139,200$475,000
2023$335,800$139,200$475,000
2023$335,800$139,200$475,000
2022$255,300$109,200$364,500
2022$255,300$109,200$364,500
2022$255,300$109,200$364,500
2022$255,300$109,200$364,500
2021$255,300$109,200$364,500
2021$255,300$109,200$364,500
2021$255,300$109,200$364,500
2021$255,300$109,200$364,500
2020$224,700$85,700$310,400
2020$224,700$85,700$310,400
2020$224,700$85,700$310,400
2020$224,700$85,700$310,400
2019$224,700$85,700$310,400
2019$224,700$85,700$310,400
2019$224,700$85,700$310,400
2019$224,700$85,700$310,400
2019$212,800$79,700$292,500
2018$212,800$79,700$292,500
2018$212,800$79,700$292,500
2018$212,800$79,700$292,500
2017$212,800$79,700$292,500
2017$212,800$79,700$292,500
2017$212,800$79,700$292,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$346,100$139,200$485,300
2025$346,100$139,200$485,300
2025$346,100$139,200$485,300
2024$335,800$139,200$475,000
2024$335,800$139,200$475,000
2024$335,800$139,200$475,000
2024$335,800$139,200$475,000
2023$335,800$139,200$475,000
2023$335,800$139,200$475,000
2023$335,800$139,200$475,000
2023$335,800$139,200$475,000
2023$335,800$139,200$475,000
2022$255,300$109,200$364,500
2022$255,300$109,200$364,500
2022$255,300$109,200$364,500
2022$255,300$109,200$364,500
2021$255,300$109,200$364,500
2021$255,300$109,200$364,500
2021$255,300$109,200$364,500
2021$255,300$109,200$364,500
2020$224,700$85,700$310,400
2020$224,700$85,700$310,400
2020$224,700$85,700$310,400
2020$224,700$85,700$310,400
2019$224,700$85,700$310,400
2019$224,700$85,700$310,400
2019$224,700$85,700$310,400
2019$224,700$85,700$310,400
2019$212,800$79,700$292,500
2018$212,800$79,700$292,500
2018$212,800$79,700$292,500
2018$212,800$79,700$292,500
2017$212,800$79,700$292,500
2017$212,800$79,700$292,500
2017$212,800$79,700$292,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ L 1/ 41/ / Location : 3143 RUNNING QUAIL TRL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps