3115 RUNNING QUAIL TRL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3115 RUNNING QUAIL TRL
Parcel ID
6/ L 1/ 43/ /
Acct#
17240
Owner
WILKINS, RICHARD ET UX
Total Market Value
$507,500
Appraisal
$507,500
PID
15081
Building Count
1
Legal Description
QUAIL RIDGE SUBD LOT 43 PLAT CAB 2/367-393
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.35
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$361,000$146,500$507,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$361,000$146,500$507,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWILKINS, RICHARD ET UX
Address3115 RUNNING QUAIL TRL
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2257
Sale Price$195,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 692/662
Sale Date08/02/1999
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WILKINS, RICHARD ET UX$195,0001692/662 08/02/19990
WESTWOOD HOMES LLC$40,0001652/280 07/30/19980
QUAIL RIDGE LIMITED PARTNERSHIP$510,000143539/637 09/30/19940
PROVIDENCE LAND PARTNERS L P$125,000157526/170 04/04/19940
THIRD GWR REFG INC$00524/728 03/22/19940
PROVIDENCE SAVINGS & LOAN ASSOC F A$00462/548 09/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 1,866
Replacement Cost: $404,734
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$360,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1040
Fin Basement Area780
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,040 1,040
FUSFinished Upper Story 816 816
OVROverhang 10 10
BSMBasement 1,040 0
DCKDeck 307 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 120 0
   3,773 1,866

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0271
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.35
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$146,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 8TY8TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$361,000$146,500$507,500
2025$361,000$146,500$507,500
2025$361,000$146,500$507,500
2024$347,600$146,500$494,100
2024$347,600$146,500$494,100
2024$347,600$146,500$494,100
2024$347,600$146,500$494,100
2023$347,600$146,500$494,100
2023$347,600$146,500$494,100
2023$347,600$146,500$494,100
2023$347,600$146,500$494,100
2023$347,600$146,500$494,100
2022$268,800$116,500$385,300
2022$268,800$116,500$385,300
2022$268,700$116,500$385,200
2022$268,700$116,500$385,200
2021$268,700$116,500$385,200
2021$268,700$116,500$385,200
2021$268,700$116,500$385,200
2021$268,700$116,500$385,200
2020$235,300$93,000$328,300
2020$235,300$93,000$328,300
2020$235,300$93,000$328,300
2020$235,300$93,000$328,300
2019$235,300$93,000$328,300
2019$235,300$93,000$328,300
2019$235,300$93,000$328,300
2019$235,300$93,000$328,300
2019$223,700$87,000$310,700
2018$223,700$87,000$310,700
2018$223,700$87,000$310,700
2018$223,700$87,000$310,700
2017$223,700$87,000$310,700
2017$223,700$87,000$310,700
2017$223,700$87,000$310,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$361,000$146,500$507,500
2025$361,000$146,500$507,500
2025$361,000$146,500$507,500
2024$347,600$146,500$494,100
2024$347,600$146,500$494,100
2024$347,600$146,500$494,100
2024$347,600$146,500$494,100
2023$347,600$146,500$494,100
2023$347,600$146,500$494,100
2023$347,600$146,500$494,100
2023$347,600$146,500$494,100
2023$347,600$146,500$494,100
2022$268,800$116,500$385,300
2022$268,800$116,500$385,300
2022$268,700$116,500$385,200
2022$268,700$116,500$385,200
2021$268,700$116,500$385,200
2021$268,700$116,500$385,200
2021$268,700$116,500$385,200
2021$268,700$116,500$385,200
2020$235,300$93,000$328,300
2020$235,300$93,000$328,300
2020$235,300$93,000$328,300
2020$235,300$93,000$328,300
2019$235,300$93,000$328,300
2019$235,300$93,000$328,300
2019$235,300$93,000$328,300
2019$235,300$93,000$328,300
2019$223,700$87,000$310,700
2018$223,700$87,000$310,700
2018$223,700$87,000$310,700
2018$223,700$87,000$310,700
2017$223,700$87,000$310,700
2017$223,700$87,000$310,700
2017$223,700$87,000$310,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ L 1/ 43/ / Location : 3115 RUNNING QUAIL TRL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps