3116 RUNNING QUAIL TRL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3116 RUNNING QUAIL TRL
Parcel ID
6/ L 1/ 44/ /
Acct#
17241
Owner
CRIDER, RICHARD C ET UX
Total Market Value
$590,000
Appraisal
$590,000
PID
15082
Building Count
1
Legal Description
QUAIL RIDGE SUBD LOT 44 PLAT CAB 2/367-393
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.21
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$436,200$153,800$590,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$436,200$153,800$590,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCRIDER, RICHARD C ET UX
Address3116 RUNNING QUAIL TRL
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2258
Sale Price$375,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1678/1
Sale Date04/15/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CRIDER, RICHARD C ET UX $375,00011678/10104/15/2019190001678
LAVERTU, NATHAN ET UX$349,90010566/10102/01/2017170000566
EDWARDS, THOMAS S ET UX$204,3401713/747 03/28/20000
HOMEFIRST COMMUNITIES LLC$41,9001692/485 07/30/19990
QUAIL RIDGE LIMITED PARTNERSHIP$510,000143539/637 09/30/19940
PROVIDENCE LAND PARTNERS L P$125,000157526/170 04/04/19940
THIRD GWR REFG INC$00524/728 03/22/19940
PROVIDENCE SAVINGS & LOAN ASSOC F A$00462/548 09/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 2,039
Replacement Cost: $490,096
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$436,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1888
Fin Basement Area900
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,039 2,039
BSMBasement 1,888 0
GARGarage 517 0
OPROpen Porch 336 0
PTOPatio 187 0
   4,967 2,039

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0271
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.21
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$153,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$436,200$153,800$590,000
2025$436,200$153,800$590,000
2025$436,200$153,800$590,000
2024$389,600$153,800$543,400
2024$389,600$153,800$543,400
2024$389,600$153,800$543,400
2024$389,600$153,800$543,400
2023$389,600$153,800$543,400
2023$389,600$153,800$543,400
2023$367,800$153,800$521,600
2023$367,800$153,800$521,600
2023$367,800$153,800$521,600
2022$305,700$123,800$429,500
2022$305,700$123,800$429,500
2022$305,700$123,800$429,500
2022$305,700$123,800$429,500
2021$305,700$123,800$429,500
2021$305,700$123,800$429,500
2021$305,700$123,800$429,500
2021$305,700$123,800$429,500
2020$265,800$100,300$366,100
2020$265,800$100,300$366,100
2020$265,800$100,300$366,100
2020$265,800$100,300$366,100
2019$265,800$100,300$366,100
2019$265,800$100,300$366,100
2019$265,800$100,300$366,100
2019$265,800$100,300$366,100
2019$240,800$94,300$335,100
2018$240,800$94,300$335,100
2018$240,800$94,300$335,100
2018$240,800$94,300$335,100
2017$240,800$94,300$335,100
2017$240,800$94,300$335,100
2017$240,800$94,300$335,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$436,200$153,800$590,000
2025$436,200$153,800$590,000
2025$436,200$153,800$590,000
2024$389,600$153,800$543,400
2024$389,600$153,800$543,400
2024$389,600$153,800$543,400
2024$389,600$153,800$543,400
2023$389,600$153,800$543,400
2023$389,600$153,800$543,400
2023$367,800$153,800$521,600
2023$367,800$153,800$521,600
2023$367,800$153,800$521,600
2022$305,700$123,800$429,500
2022$305,700$123,800$429,500
2022$305,700$123,800$429,500
2022$305,700$123,800$429,500
2021$305,700$123,800$429,500
2021$305,700$123,800$429,500
2021$305,700$123,800$429,500
2021$305,700$123,800$429,500
2020$265,800$100,300$366,100
2020$265,800$100,300$366,100
2020$265,800$100,300$366,100
2020$265,800$100,300$366,100
2019$265,800$100,300$366,100
2019$265,800$100,300$366,100
2019$265,800$100,300$366,100
2019$265,800$100,300$366,100
2019$240,800$94,300$335,100
2018$240,800$94,300$335,100
2018$240,800$94,300$335,100
2018$240,800$94,300$335,100
2017$240,800$94,300$335,100
2017$240,800$94,300$335,100
2017$240,800$94,300$335,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ L 1/ 44/ / Location : 3116 RUNNING QUAIL TRL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps