3132 RUNNING QUAIL TRL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3132 RUNNING QUAIL TRL
Parcel ID
6/ L 1/ 45/ /
Acct#
17242
Owner
BRUBAKER, STEVEN J
Total Market Value
$563,100
Appraisal
$563,100
PID
15083
Building Count
1
Legal Description
QUAIL RIDGE SUBD LOT 45 PLAT CAB 2/367-393
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
6.5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$381,300$181,800$563,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$381,300$181,800$563,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBRUBAKER, STEVEN J
Address3132 RUNNING QUAIL TRL

AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2258
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5765/1
Sale Date09/01/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BRUBAKER, STEVEN J$015765/10109/01/2020200005765
BRUBAKER, STEVEN J ET UX$395,00017461/0 07/19/20047461
MILLER, VINCENT P T UX$01726/613 08/02/20000
MILLER, VINCENT P$197,5161675/516 03/03/19990
YATES, JEFFREY W ET UX$40,0001655/443 08/27/19980
QUAIL RIDGE LIMITED PARTNERSHIP$510,000143539/637 09/30/19940
PROVIDENCE LAND PARTNERS L P$125,000157526/170 04/04/19940
THIRD GWR REFG INC$00524/728 03/22/19940
PROVIDENCE SAVINGS & LOAN ASSOC F A$00462/548 09/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 2,172
Replacement Cost: $427,714
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$380,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area931
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,191 1,191
FFLFirst Floor 961 961
OVROverhang 20 20
BSMBasement 931 0
DCKDeck 346 0
GARGarage 551 0
OPROpen Porch 162 0
SCRScreened Porch 144 0
   4,306 2,172

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0271
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$181,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED144.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$381,300$181,800$563,100
2025$381,300$181,800$563,100
2025$381,300$181,800$563,100
2024$365,500$176,300$541,800
2024$365,500$176,300$541,800
2024$365,500$176,300$541,800
2024$365,500$176,300$541,800
2023$365,500$176,300$541,800
2023$365,500$176,300$541,800
2023$365,500$176,300$541,800
2023$365,500$176,300$541,800
2023$365,500$176,300$541,800
2022$277,900$146,300$424,200
2022$277,900$146,300$424,200
2022$277,900$146,300$424,200
2022$277,900$146,300$424,200
2021$277,900$146,300$424,200
2021$277,900$146,300$424,200
2021$277,900$146,300$424,200
2021$277,900$146,300$424,200
2020$244,200$122,800$367,000
2020$244,200$122,800$367,000
2020$244,200$122,800$367,000
2020$245,300$122,800$368,100
2019$245,300$122,800$368,100
2019$245,300$122,800$368,100
2019$245,300$122,800$368,100
2019$245,300$122,800$368,100
2019$232,300$116,800$349,100
2018$232,300$116,800$349,100
2018$231,200$116,800$348,000
2018$231,200$116,800$348,000
2017$231,200$116,800$348,000
2017$231,200$116,800$348,000
2017$231,200$116,800$348,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$381,300$181,800$563,100
2025$381,300$181,800$563,100
2025$381,300$181,800$563,100
2024$365,500$176,300$541,800
2024$365,500$176,300$541,800
2024$365,500$176,300$541,800
2024$365,500$176,300$541,800
2023$365,500$176,300$541,800
2023$365,500$176,300$541,800
2023$365,500$176,300$541,800
2023$365,500$176,300$541,800
2023$365,500$176,300$541,800
2022$277,900$146,300$424,200
2022$277,900$146,300$424,200
2022$277,900$146,300$424,200
2022$277,900$146,300$424,200
2021$277,900$146,300$424,200
2021$277,900$146,300$424,200
2021$277,900$146,300$424,200
2021$277,900$146,300$424,200
2020$244,200$122,800$367,000
2020$244,200$122,800$367,000
2020$244,200$122,800$367,000
2020$245,300$122,800$368,100
2019$245,300$122,800$368,100
2019$245,300$122,800$368,100
2019$245,300$122,800$368,100
2019$245,300$122,800$368,100
2019$232,300$116,800$349,100
2018$232,300$116,800$349,100
2018$231,200$116,800$348,000
2018$231,200$116,800$348,000
2017$231,200$116,800$348,000
2017$231,200$116,800$348,000
2017$231,200$116,800$348,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ L 1/ 45/ / Location : 3132 RUNNING QUAIL TRL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps