3152 RUNNING QUAIL TRL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3152 RUNNING QUAIL TRL
Parcel ID
6/ L 1/ 46/ /
Acct#
17243
Owner
DALTON, LESTER RAY TR
Total Market Value
$599,500
Appraisal
$599,500
PID
15084
Building Count
1
Legal Description
QUAIL RIDGE SUBD LOT 46 PLAT CAB 2/367-393
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.28
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$445,100$154,400$599,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$445,100$154,400$599,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDALTON, LESTER RAY TR
Address3152 RUNNING QUAIL TRAIL
AMISSVILLE , VA 20106-2258
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2856/1
Sale Date07/08/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DALTON, LESTER RAY TR $012856/10107/08/2024240002856
DALTON, LESTER RAY ET UX$239,4751662/325 11/02/19980
YATES, JEFFREY W ET UX$40,0001646/374 06/04/19980
QUAIL RIDGE LIMITED PARTNERSHIP$510,000143539/637 09/30/19940
PROVIDENCE LAND PARTNERS L P$125,000157526/170 04/04/19940
THIRD GWR REFG INC$00524/728 03/22/19940
PROVIDENCE SAVINGS & LOAN ASSOC F A$00462/548 09/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 2,226
Replacement Cost: $480,202
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$427,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1530
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,226 2,226
BSMBasement 1,530 0
DCKDeck 132 0
GARGarage 462 0
OPROpen Porch 354 0
   4,704 2,226

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0271
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.28
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$154,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL864.00 UNITS$17,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$445,100$154,400$599,500
2025$445,100$154,400$599,500
2025$445,100$154,400$599,500
2024$391,700$154,400$546,100
2024$391,700$154,400$546,100
2024$391,700$154,400$546,100
2024$391,700$154,400$546,100
2023$391,700$154,400$546,100
2023$391,700$154,400$546,100
2023$391,700$154,400$546,100
2023$391,700$154,400$546,100
2023$391,700$154,400$546,100
2022$325,200$124,400$449,600
2022$325,200$124,400$449,600
2022$325,200$124,400$449,600
2022$325,200$124,400$449,600
2021$325,200$124,400$449,600
2021$325,200$124,400$449,600
2021$325,200$124,400$449,600
2021$325,200$124,400$449,600
2020$287,700$100,900$388,600
2020$287,700$100,900$388,600
2020$287,700$100,900$388,600
2020$287,700$100,900$388,600
2019$287,700$100,900$388,600
2019$287,700$100,900$388,600
2019$287,700$100,900$388,600
2019$287,700$100,900$388,600
2019$261,300$94,900$356,200
2018$261,300$94,900$356,200
2018$261,300$94,900$356,200
2018$261,300$94,900$356,200
2017$261,300$94,900$356,200
2017$261,300$94,900$356,200
2017$261,300$94,900$356,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$445,100$154,400$599,500
2025$445,100$154,400$599,500
2025$445,100$154,400$599,500
2024$391,700$154,400$546,100
2024$391,700$154,400$546,100
2024$391,700$154,400$546,100
2024$391,700$154,400$546,100
2023$391,700$154,400$546,100
2023$391,700$154,400$546,100
2023$391,700$154,400$546,100
2023$391,700$154,400$546,100
2023$391,700$154,400$546,100
2022$325,200$124,400$449,600
2022$325,200$124,400$449,600
2022$325,200$124,400$449,600
2022$325,200$124,400$449,600
2021$325,200$124,400$449,600
2021$325,200$124,400$449,600
2021$325,200$124,400$449,600
2021$325,200$124,400$449,600
2020$287,700$100,900$388,600
2020$287,700$100,900$388,600
2020$287,700$100,900$388,600
2020$287,700$100,900$388,600
2019$287,700$100,900$388,600
2019$287,700$100,900$388,600
2019$287,700$100,900$388,600
2019$287,700$100,900$388,600
2019$261,300$94,900$356,200
2018$261,300$94,900$356,200
2018$261,300$94,900$356,200
2018$261,300$94,900$356,200
2017$261,300$94,900$356,200
2017$261,300$94,900$356,200
2017$261,300$94,900$356,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ L 1/ 46/ / Location : 3152 RUNNING QUAIL TRL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps