3224 HUNTERS TRAIL DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3224 HUNTERS TRAIL DR
Parcel ID
6/ L 1/ 47/ /
Acct#
17244
Owner
COLGAN, CHRISTOPHER E ET UX
Total Market Value
$617,200
Appraisal
$617,200
PID
15085
Building Count
1
Legal Description
QUAIL RIDGE SUBD LOT 47 PLAT CAB 2/367-393
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
5.61
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$443,000$174,200$617,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$443,000$174,200$617,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOLGAN, CHRISTOPHER E ET UX
Address3224 HUNTERS TRAIL DR
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2273
Sale Price$43,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 696/518
Sale Date09/10/1999
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
COLGAN, CHRISTOPHER E ET UX$43,9001696/518 09/10/19990
QUAIL RIDGE LIMITED PARTNERSHIP$510,000143539/637 09/30/19940
PROVIDENCE LAND PARTNERS L P$125,000157526/170 04/04/19940
THIRD GWR REFG INC$00524/728 03/22/19940
PROVIDENCE SAVINGS & LOAN ASSOC F A$00462/548 09/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 2,520
Replacement Cost: $492,191
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$443,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1HARDI PLANK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1260
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)3
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,260 1,260
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,260 1,260
BSMBasement 1,260 0
DCKDeck 164 0
GARGarage 625 0
OPROpen Porch 408 0
   4,977 2,520

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0271
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.61
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$174,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$443,000$174,200$617,200
2025$443,000$174,200$617,200
2025$443,000$174,200$617,200
2024$430,900$174,200$605,100
2024$430,900$174,200$605,100
2024$430,900$174,200$605,100
2024$430,900$174,200$605,100
2023$430,900$174,200$605,100
2023$430,900$174,200$605,100
2023$430,900$174,200$605,100
2023$430,900$174,200$605,100
2023$430,900$174,200$605,100
2022$330,600$144,200$474,800
2022$330,600$144,200$474,800
2022$330,600$144,200$474,800
2022$330,600$144,200$474,800
2021$330,600$144,200$474,800
2021$330,600$144,200$474,800
2021$330,600$144,200$474,800
2021$330,600$144,200$474,800
2020$291,000$120,700$411,700
2020$291,000$120,700$411,700
2020$291,000$120,700$411,700
2020$291,000$120,700$411,700
2019$291,000$120,700$411,700
2019$291,000$120,700$411,700
2019$291,000$120,700$411,700
2019$291,000$120,700$411,700
2019$276,200$114,700$390,900
2018$276,200$114,700$390,900
2018$276,200$114,700$390,900
2018$276,200$114,700$390,900
2017$276,200$114,700$390,900
2017$276,200$114,700$390,900
2017$276,200$114,700$390,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$443,000$174,200$617,200
2025$443,000$174,200$617,200
2025$443,000$174,200$617,200
2024$430,900$174,200$605,100
2024$430,900$174,200$605,100
2024$430,900$174,200$605,100
2024$430,900$174,200$605,100
2023$430,900$174,200$605,100
2023$430,900$174,200$605,100
2023$430,900$174,200$605,100
2023$430,900$174,200$605,100
2023$430,900$174,200$605,100
2022$330,600$144,200$474,800
2022$330,600$144,200$474,800
2022$330,600$144,200$474,800
2022$330,600$144,200$474,800
2021$330,600$144,200$474,800
2021$330,600$144,200$474,800
2021$330,600$144,200$474,800
2021$330,600$144,200$474,800
2020$291,000$120,700$411,700
2020$291,000$120,700$411,700
2020$291,000$120,700$411,700
2020$291,000$120,700$411,700
2019$291,000$120,700$411,700
2019$291,000$120,700$411,700
2019$291,000$120,700$411,700
2019$291,000$120,700$411,700
2019$276,200$114,700$390,900
2018$276,200$114,700$390,900
2018$276,200$114,700$390,900
2018$276,200$114,700$390,900
2017$276,200$114,700$390,900
2017$276,200$114,700$390,900
2017$276,200$114,700$390,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ L 1/ 47/ / Location : 3224 HUNTERS TRAIL DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps