3238 HUNTERS TRAIL DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3238 HUNTERS TRAIL DR
Parcel ID
6/ L 1/ 48/ /
Acct#
17245
Owner
PHELPS, LARRY W ET UX
Total Market Value
$523,300
Appraisal
$523,300
PID
15086
Building Count
1
Legal Description
QUAIL RIDGE SUBD LOT 48 PLAT CAB 2/367-393
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
4.88
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$355,300$168,000$523,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$355,300$168,000$523,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPHELPS, LARRY W ET UX
Address3238 HUNTERS TRAIL DR
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106
Sale Price$239,264
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 683/644
Sale Date05/17/1999
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PHELPS, LARRY W ET UX$239,2641683/644 05/17/19990
HARTZ CONSTRUCTION COMPANY INC$41,5001664/65 11/17/19980
QUAIL RIDGE LIMITED PARTNERSHIP$510,000143539/637 09/30/19940
PROVIDENCE LAND PARTNERS L P$125,000157526/170 04/04/19940
THIRD GWR REFG INC$00524/728 03/22/19940
PROVIDENCE SAVINGS & LOAN ASSOC F A$00462/548 09/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 1,900
Replacement Cost: $396,635
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$353,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFURNACE
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area950
Fin Basement Area100
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 950 950
FUSFinished Upper Story 950 950
BSMBasement 950 0
DCKDeck 204 0
GARGarage 506 0
OPROpen Porch 188 0
   3,748 1,900

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0271
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.88
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$168,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED100.00 UNITS$3001
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$355,300$168,000$523,300
2025$355,300$168,000$523,300
2025$355,300$168,000$523,300
2024$342,900$168,000$510,900
2024$342,900$168,000$510,900
2024$342,900$168,000$510,900
2024$342,900$168,000$510,900
2023$342,900$168,000$510,900
2023$342,900$168,000$510,900
2023$342,900$168,000$510,900
2023$342,900$168,000$510,900
2023$342,900$168,000$510,900
2022$263,000$138,000$401,000
2022$263,000$138,000$401,000
2022$263,000$138,000$401,000
2022$263,000$138,000$401,000
2021$263,000$138,000$401,000
2021$263,000$138,000$401,000
2021$263,000$138,000$401,000
2021$263,000$138,000$401,000
2020$231,500$114,500$346,000
2020$231,500$114,500$346,000
2020$231,500$114,500$346,000
2020$232,400$114,500$346,900
2019$232,400$114,500$346,900
2019$232,400$114,500$346,900
2019$232,400$114,500$346,900
2019$232,400$114,500$346,900
2019$220,600$108,500$329,100
2018$220,600$108,500$329,100
2018$220,600$108,500$329,100
2018$220,600$108,500$329,100
2017$220,600$108,500$329,100
2017$220,600$108,500$329,100
2017$220,600$108,500$329,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$355,300$168,000$523,300
2025$355,300$168,000$523,300
2025$355,300$168,000$523,300
2024$342,900$168,000$510,900
2024$342,900$168,000$510,900
2024$342,900$168,000$510,900
2024$342,900$168,000$510,900
2023$342,900$168,000$510,900
2023$342,900$168,000$510,900
2023$342,900$168,000$510,900
2023$342,900$168,000$510,900
2023$342,900$168,000$510,900
2022$263,000$138,000$401,000
2022$263,000$138,000$401,000
2022$263,000$138,000$401,000
2022$263,000$138,000$401,000
2021$263,000$138,000$401,000
2021$263,000$138,000$401,000
2021$263,000$138,000$401,000
2021$263,000$138,000$401,000
2020$231,500$114,500$346,000
2020$231,500$114,500$346,000
2020$231,500$114,500$346,000
2020$232,400$114,500$346,900
2019$232,400$114,500$346,900
2019$232,400$114,500$346,900
2019$232,400$114,500$346,900
2019$232,400$114,500$346,900
2019$220,600$108,500$329,100
2018$220,600$108,500$329,100
2018$220,600$108,500$329,100
2018$220,600$108,500$329,100
2017$220,600$108,500$329,100
2017$220,600$108,500$329,100
2017$220,600$108,500$329,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ L 1/ 48/ / Location : 3238 HUNTERS TRAIL DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps