3262 HUNTERS TRAIL DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3262 HUNTERS TRAIL DR
Parcel ID
6/ L 1/ 49/ /
Acct#
17246
Owner
DUDLEY, KEVIN E ET UX
Total Market Value
$515,200
Appraisal
$515,200
PID
15087
Building Count
1
Legal Description
QUAIL RIDGE SUBD LOT 49 PLAT CAB 2/367-393
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.73
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$357,000$158,200$515,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$357,000$158,200$515,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDUDLEY, KEVIN E ET UX
Address3262 HUNTERS TRAIL DR
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106
Sale Price$160,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 663/106
Sale Date11/06/1998
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DUDLEY, KEVIN E ET UX$160,0001663/106 11/06/19980
YATES, JEFFREY W ET UX$38,5001652/402 07/31/19980
QUAIL RIDGE LIMITED PARTNERSHIP$510,000143539/637 09/30/19940
PROVIDENCE LAND PARTNERS L P$125,000157526/170 04/04/19940
THIRD GWR REFG INC$00524/728 03/22/19940
PROVIDENCE SAVINGS & LOAN ASSOC F A$00462/548 09/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 1,710
Replacement Cost: $359,364
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$323,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area840
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 840 840
FUSFinished Upper Story 840 840
OVROverhang 30 30
BSMBasement 840 0
DCKDeck 317 0
GARGarage 480 0
OPROpen Porch 180 0
   3,527 1,710

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0271
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.73
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$158,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL864.00 UNITS$17,7001
PATPATIOCNCONCRETE480.00 UNITS$2,9001
SPLPOOLIGPBINGROUND 'B'640.00 UNITS$13,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$357,000$158,200$515,200
2025$357,000$158,200$515,200
2025$357,000$158,200$515,200
2024$341,500$158,200$499,700
2024$341,500$158,200$499,700
2024$341,500$158,200$499,700
2024$341,500$158,200$499,700
2023$341,500$158,200$499,700
2023$341,500$158,200$499,700
2023$341,500$158,200$499,700
2023$341,500$158,200$499,700
2023$341,500$158,200$499,700
2022$247,300$128,200$375,500
2022$247,300$128,200$375,500
2022$247,300$128,200$375,500
2022$247,300$128,200$375,500
2021$247,300$128,200$375,500
2021$247,200$128,200$375,400
2021$247,200$128,200$375,400
2021$231,300$128,200$359,500
2020$217,000$104,700$321,700
2020$217,000$104,700$321,700
2020$217,000$104,700$321,700
2020$217,000$104,700$321,700
2019$217,000$104,700$321,700
2019$217,000$104,700$321,700
2019$217,000$104,700$321,700
2019$217,000$104,700$321,700
2019$206,300$98,700$305,000
2018$206,300$98,700$305,000
2018$206,300$98,700$305,000
2018$206,300$98,700$305,000
2017$206,300$98,700$305,000
2017$206,300$98,700$305,000
2017$206,300$98,700$305,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$357,000$158,200$515,200
2025$357,000$158,200$515,200
2025$357,000$158,200$515,200
2024$341,500$158,200$499,700
2024$341,500$158,200$499,700
2024$341,500$158,200$499,700
2024$341,500$158,200$499,700
2023$341,500$158,200$499,700
2023$341,500$158,200$499,700
2023$341,500$158,200$499,700
2023$341,500$158,200$499,700
2023$341,500$158,200$499,700
2022$247,300$128,200$375,500
2022$247,300$128,200$375,500
2022$247,300$128,200$375,500
2022$247,300$128,200$375,500
2021$247,300$128,200$375,500
2021$247,200$128,200$375,400
2021$247,200$128,200$375,400
2021$231,300$128,200$359,500
2020$217,000$104,700$321,700
2020$217,000$104,700$321,700
2020$217,000$104,700$321,700
2020$217,000$104,700$321,700
2019$217,000$104,700$321,700
2019$217,000$104,700$321,700
2019$217,000$104,700$321,700
2019$217,000$104,700$321,700
2019$206,300$98,700$305,000
2018$206,300$98,700$305,000
2018$206,300$98,700$305,000
2018$206,300$98,700$305,000
2017$206,300$98,700$305,000
2017$206,300$98,700$305,000
2017$206,300$98,700$305,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ L 1/ 49/ / Location : 3262 HUNTERS TRAIL DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps