3316 HUNTERS TRAIL DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3316 HUNTERS TRAIL DR
Parcel ID
6/ L 1/ 52/ /
Acct#
17249
Owner
DICKSON, JOHN ET UX
Total Market Value
$540,500
Appraisal
$540,500
PID
15090
Building Count
1
Legal Description
QUAIL RIDGE SUBD LOT 52 PLAT DB 539/17
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
4.34
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$377,100$163,400$540,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$377,100$163,400$540,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDICKSON, JOHN ET UX
Address3316 HUNTERS TRAIL DR
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106
Sale Price$279,900
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 131/0
Sale Date01/04/2002
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DICKSON, JOHN ET UX$279,9000131/0 01/04/2002131
CHRISTIAN, JOSEPH L ET UX$214,0431686/85 06/07/19990
YATES, JEFFREY W ET UX$42,0001669/303 01/06/19990
QUAIL RIDGE LIMITED PARTNERSHIP$510,000143539/637 09/30/19940
PROVIDENCE LAND PARTNERS L P$125,000157526/170 04/04/19940
THIRD GWR REFG INC$00524/728 03/22/19940
PROVIDENCE SAVINGS & LOAN ASSOC F A$00462/548 09/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 2,122
Replacement Cost: $422,038
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$375,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1106
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,106 1,106
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,008 1,008
OVROverhang 8 8
BSMBasement 1,106 0
DCKDeck 252 0
GARGarage 550 0
OPROpen Porch 216 0
   4,246 2,122

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0271
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.34
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$163,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$377,100$163,400$540,500
2025$377,100$163,400$540,500
2025$377,100$163,400$540,500
2024$366,200$163,400$529,600
2024$366,200$163,400$529,600
2024$366,200$163,400$529,600
2024$366,200$163,400$529,600
2023$366,200$163,400$529,600
2023$366,200$163,400$529,600
2023$366,200$163,400$529,600
2023$366,200$163,400$529,600
2023$366,200$163,400$529,600
2022$279,200$133,400$412,600
2022$279,200$133,400$412,600
2022$279,200$133,400$412,600
2022$279,200$133,400$412,600
2021$279,200$133,400$412,600
2021$279,200$133,400$412,600
2021$279,200$133,400$412,600
2021$279,200$133,400$412,600
2020$245,400$109,900$355,300
2020$245,400$109,900$355,300
2020$245,400$109,900$355,300
2020$245,400$109,900$355,300
2019$245,400$109,900$355,300
2019$245,400$109,900$355,300
2019$245,400$109,900$355,300
2019$245,400$109,900$355,300
2019$232,500$103,900$336,400
2018$232,500$103,900$336,400
2018$232,500$103,900$336,400
2018$232,500$103,900$336,400
2017$232,500$103,900$336,400
2017$232,500$103,900$336,400
2017$232,500$103,900$336,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$377,100$163,400$540,500
2025$377,100$163,400$540,500
2025$377,100$163,400$540,500
2024$366,200$163,400$529,600
2024$366,200$163,400$529,600
2024$366,200$163,400$529,600
2024$366,200$163,400$529,600
2023$366,200$163,400$529,600
2023$366,200$163,400$529,600
2023$366,200$163,400$529,600
2023$366,200$163,400$529,600
2023$366,200$163,400$529,600
2022$279,200$133,400$412,600
2022$279,200$133,400$412,600
2022$279,200$133,400$412,600
2022$279,200$133,400$412,600
2021$279,200$133,400$412,600
2021$279,200$133,400$412,600
2021$279,200$133,400$412,600
2021$279,200$133,400$412,600
2020$245,400$109,900$355,300
2020$245,400$109,900$355,300
2020$245,400$109,900$355,300
2020$245,400$109,900$355,300
2019$245,400$109,900$355,300
2019$245,400$109,900$355,300
2019$245,400$109,900$355,300
2019$245,400$109,900$355,300
2019$232,500$103,900$336,400
2018$232,500$103,900$336,400
2018$232,500$103,900$336,400
2018$232,500$103,900$336,400
2017$232,500$103,900$336,400
2017$232,500$103,900$336,400
2017$232,500$103,900$336,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ L 1/ 52/ / Location : 3316 HUNTERS TRAIL DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps