3354 HUNTERS TRAIL DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3354 HUNTERS TRAIL DR
Parcel ID
6/ L 1/ 53/ /
Acct#
17250
Owner
SLAUGHTER, WARREN FRANK JR ET UX TR
Total Market Value
$548,300
Appraisal
$548,300
PID
15091
Building Count
1
Legal Description
QUAIL RIDGE SUBD LOT 53 PLAT CAB 2/367-393
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.26
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$394,100$154,200$548,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$394,100$154,200$548,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSLAUGHTER, WARREN FRANK JR ET UX TR
Address3354 HUNTERS TRAIL DR

AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2274
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2476/1
Sale Date06/12/2024
Validity Code08

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SLAUGHTER, WARREN FRANK JR ET UX TR $012476/10806/12/2024240002476
SLAUGHTER, WARREN F JR ET UX$500,00010303/10101/23/2023230000303
LEVESQUE, NORBERT O ET UX$193,3991686/26 06/07/19990
YATES, JEFFREY W ET UX$41,0001661/444 10/27/19980
QUAIL RIDGE LIMITED PARTNERSHIP$510,000143539/637 09/30/19940
PROVIDENCE LAND PARTNERS L P$125,000157526/170 04/04/19940
THIRD GWR REFG INC$00524/728 03/22/19940
PROVIDENCE SAVINGS & LOAN ASSOC F A$00462/548 09/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 1,890
Replacement Cost: $440,760
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$392,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1890
Fin Basement Area60
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,890 1,890
BSMBasement 1,890 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 144 0
GARGarage 462 0
OPROpen Porch 88 0
   4,474 1,890

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0271
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.26
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$154,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDUTILUTILITY100.00 UNITS$4001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED100.00 UNITS$4001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$394,100$154,200$548,300
2025$394,100$154,200$548,300
2025$394,100$154,200$548,300
2024$352,200$154,200$506,400
2024$352,200$154,200$506,400
2024$352,200$154,200$506,400
2024$352,200$154,200$506,400
2023$352,200$154,200$506,400
2023$352,200$154,200$506,400
2023$352,200$154,200$506,400
2023$352,200$154,200$506,400
2023$352,200$154,200$506,400
2022$292,000$124,200$416,200
2022$292,000$124,200$416,200
2022$292,000$124,200$416,200
2022$292,000$124,200$416,200
2021$292,000$124,200$416,200
2021$292,000$124,200$416,200
2021$292,000$124,200$416,200
2021$292,000$124,200$416,200
2020$253,900$100,700$354,600
2020$253,900$100,700$354,600
2020$253,900$100,700$354,600
2020$253,900$100,700$354,600
2019$253,900$100,700$354,600
2019$253,900$100,700$354,600
2019$253,900$100,700$354,600
2019$253,900$100,700$354,600
2019$230,400$94,700$325,100
2018$230,400$94,700$325,100
2018$230,400$94,700$325,100
2018$230,400$94,700$325,100
2017$230,400$94,700$325,100
2017$230,400$94,700$325,100
2017$230,400$94,700$325,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$394,100$154,200$548,300
2025$394,100$154,200$548,300
2025$394,100$154,200$548,300
2024$352,200$154,200$506,400
2024$352,200$154,200$506,400
2024$352,200$154,200$506,400
2024$352,200$154,200$506,400
2023$352,200$154,200$506,400
2023$352,200$154,200$506,400
2023$352,200$154,200$506,400
2023$352,200$154,200$506,400
2023$352,200$154,200$506,400
2022$292,000$124,200$416,200
2022$292,000$124,200$416,200
2022$292,000$124,200$416,200
2022$292,000$124,200$416,200
2021$292,000$124,200$416,200
2021$292,000$124,200$416,200
2021$292,000$124,200$416,200
2021$292,000$124,200$416,200
2020$253,900$100,700$354,600
2020$253,900$100,700$354,600
2020$253,900$100,700$354,600
2020$253,900$100,700$354,600
2019$253,900$100,700$354,600
2019$253,900$100,700$354,600
2019$253,900$100,700$354,600
2019$253,900$100,700$354,600
2019$230,400$94,700$325,100
2018$230,400$94,700$325,100
2018$230,400$94,700$325,100
2018$230,400$94,700$325,100
2017$230,400$94,700$325,100
2017$230,400$94,700$325,100
2017$230,400$94,700$325,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ L 1/ 53/ / Location : 3354 HUNTERS TRAIL DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps