15671 COVEY CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15671 COVEY CIR
Parcel ID
6/ L 1/ 54/ /
Acct#
17251
Owner
LLOYD, ASHLEIGH ET VIR
Total Market Value
$535,400
Appraisal
$535,400
PID
15092
Building Count
1
Legal Description
QUAIL RIDGE SUBD LOT 54 PLAT CAB 2/367-393
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1/RA
Historic District
Acres
4.09
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$374,100$161,300$535,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$374,100$161,300$535,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLLOYD, ASHLEIGH ET VIR
Address15671 COVEY CIR
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2278
Sale Price$375,300
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3367/1
Sale Date07/02/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LLOYD, ASHLEIGH ET VIR $375,30013367/10107/02/2019190003367
KEEN, DYLAN T ET UX$362,50013045/10106/07/2018180003045
SAUTER, THOMAS C ET UX$200,0001688/9 06/23/19990
WESTWOOD HOMES LLC$42,9001666/1 12/07/19980
QUAIL RIDGE LIMITED PARTNERSHIP$510,000143539/637 09/30/19940
PROVIDENCE LAND PARTNERS L P$125,000157526/170 04/04/19940
THIRD GWR REFG INC$00524/728 03/22/19940
PROVIDENCE SAVINGS & LOAN ASSOC F A$00462/548 09/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 1,815
Replacement Cost: $419,482
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$373,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1763
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,763 1,763
OVROverhang 52 52
BSMBasement 1,763 0
DCKDeck 216 0
GARGarage 441 0
OPROpen Porch 36 0
   4,271 1,815

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0271
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.09
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$161,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED196.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$374,100$161,300$535,400
2025$374,100$161,300$535,400
2025$374,100$161,300$535,400
2024$336,700$161,300$498,000
2024$336,700$161,300$498,000
2024$336,700$161,300$498,000
2024$336,700$161,300$498,000
2023$336,700$161,300$498,000
2023$336,700$161,300$498,000
2023$336,700$161,300$498,000
2023$336,700$161,300$498,000
2023$336,700$161,300$498,000
2022$279,900$131,300$411,200
2022$279,900$131,300$411,200
2022$279,900$131,300$411,200
2022$279,900$131,300$411,200
2021$279,900$131,300$411,200
2021$279,900$131,300$411,200
2021$279,900$131,300$411,200
2021$279,900$131,300$411,200
2020$245,200$107,800$353,000
2020$245,200$107,800$353,000
2020$245,200$107,800$353,000
2020$245,200$107,800$353,000
2019$245,200$107,800$353,000
2019$245,200$107,800$353,000
2019$245,200$107,800$353,000
2019$245,200$107,800$353,000
2019$222,300$101,800$324,100
2018$222,300$101,800$324,100
2018$222,300$101,800$324,100
2018$222,300$101,800$324,100
2017$222,300$101,800$324,100
2017$222,300$101,800$324,100
2017$222,300$101,800$324,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$374,100$161,300$535,400
2025$374,100$161,300$535,400
2025$374,100$161,300$535,400
2024$336,700$161,300$498,000
2024$336,700$161,300$498,000
2024$336,700$161,300$498,000
2024$336,700$161,300$498,000
2023$336,700$161,300$498,000
2023$336,700$161,300$498,000
2023$336,700$161,300$498,000
2023$336,700$161,300$498,000
2023$336,700$161,300$498,000
2022$279,900$131,300$411,200
2022$279,900$131,300$411,200
2022$279,900$131,300$411,200
2022$279,900$131,300$411,200
2021$279,900$131,300$411,200
2021$279,900$131,300$411,200
2021$279,900$131,300$411,200
2021$279,900$131,300$411,200
2020$245,200$107,800$353,000
2020$245,200$107,800$353,000
2020$245,200$107,800$353,000
2020$245,200$107,800$353,000
2019$245,200$107,800$353,000
2019$245,200$107,800$353,000
2019$245,200$107,800$353,000
2019$245,200$107,800$353,000
2019$222,300$101,800$324,100
2018$222,300$101,800$324,100
2018$222,300$101,800$324,100
2018$222,300$101,800$324,100
2017$222,300$101,800$324,100
2017$222,300$101,800$324,100
2017$222,300$101,800$324,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ L 1/ 54/ / Location : 15671 COVEY CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps