15645 COVEY CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15645 COVEY CIR
Parcel ID
6/ L 1/ 55/ /
Acct#
17252
Owner
TRESSLER, LAWRENCE W ET UX
Total Market Value
$466,100
Appraisal
$466,100
PID
15093
Building Count
1
Legal Description
QUAIL RIDGE SUBD LOT 55 PLAT CAB 2/367-393
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1/RA
Historic District
Acres
1.94
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,100$143,000$466,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,100$143,000$466,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTRESSLER, LAWRENCE W ET UX
Address15645 COVEY CIR
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106
Sale Price$387,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6695/0
Sale Date06/16/2006
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TRESSLER, LAWRENCE W ET UX$387,50016695/0 06/16/20066695
FIALA, HERBERT KARL ET UX$39,90014236/0 07/10/20014236
QUAIL RIDGE LIMITED PARTNERSHIP$35,000143539/637 11/01/19970
QUAIL RIDGE LIMITED PARTNERSHIP$510,000143539/637 09/30/19940
PROVIDENCE LAND PARTNERS L P$125,000157526/170 04/04/19940
PROVIDENCE SAVINGS & LOAN ASSOC F A$00462/548 09/01/19910
THIRD GWR REFG INC$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 1,549
Replacement Cost: $357,761
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$322,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1390
Fin Basement Area1390
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,390 1,390
OVROverhang 159 159
BSMBasement 1,390 0
DCKDeck 26 0
   2,965 1,549

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0271
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.94
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$143,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE150.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,100$143,000$466,100
2025$323,100$143,000$466,100
2025$323,100$143,000$466,100
2024$331,800$143,000$474,800
2024$331,800$143,000$474,800
2024$331,800$143,000$474,800
2024$331,800$143,000$474,800
2023$331,800$143,000$474,800
2023$331,800$143,000$474,800
2023$331,800$143,000$474,800
2023$331,800$143,000$474,800
2023$331,800$143,000$474,800
2022$287,200$113,000$400,200
2022$287,200$113,000$400,200
2022$287,200$113,000$400,200
2022$287,200$113,000$400,200
2021$287,200$113,000$400,200
2021$287,200$113,000$400,200
2021$287,200$113,000$400,200
2021$287,200$113,000$400,200
2020$244,800$89,500$334,300
2020$244,800$89,500$334,300
2020$244,800$89,500$334,300
2020$244,800$89,500$334,300
2019$244,800$89,500$334,300
2019$244,800$89,500$334,300
2019$244,800$89,500$334,300
2019$244,800$89,500$334,300
2019$222,600$83,500$306,100
2018$222,600$83,500$306,100
2018$222,600$83,500$306,100
2018$222,600$83,500$306,100
2017$222,600$83,500$306,100
2017$222,600$83,500$306,100
2017$222,600$83,500$306,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,100$143,000$466,100
2025$323,100$143,000$466,100
2025$323,100$143,000$466,100
2024$331,800$143,000$474,800
2024$331,800$143,000$474,800
2024$331,800$143,000$474,800
2024$331,800$143,000$474,800
2023$331,800$143,000$474,800
2023$331,800$143,000$474,800
2023$331,800$143,000$474,800
2023$331,800$143,000$474,800
2023$331,800$143,000$474,800
2022$287,200$113,000$400,200
2022$287,200$113,000$400,200
2022$287,200$113,000$400,200
2022$287,200$113,000$400,200
2021$287,200$113,000$400,200
2021$287,200$113,000$400,200
2021$287,200$113,000$400,200
2021$287,200$113,000$400,200
2020$244,800$89,500$334,300
2020$244,800$89,500$334,300
2020$244,800$89,500$334,300
2020$244,800$89,500$334,300
2019$244,800$89,500$334,300
2019$244,800$89,500$334,300
2019$244,800$89,500$334,300
2019$244,800$89,500$334,300
2019$222,600$83,500$306,100
2018$222,600$83,500$306,100
2018$222,600$83,500$306,100
2018$222,600$83,500$306,100
2017$222,600$83,500$306,100
2017$222,600$83,500$306,100
2017$222,600$83,500$306,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ L 1/ 55/ / Location : 15645 COVEY CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps