15503 COVEY CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15503 COVEY CIR
Parcel ID
6/ L 1/ 60/ /
Acct#
17257
Owner
HARRISON, JOHN H ET UX
Total Market Value
$645,100
Appraisal
$645,100
PID
15098
Building Count
1
Legal Description
QUAIL RIDGE SUBD LOT 60 PLAT CAB 2/367-393
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1/RA
Historic District
Acres
4.18
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$483,100$162,000$645,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$483,100$162,000$645,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHARRISON, JOHN H ET UX
Address15503 COVEY CIR
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2279
Sale Price$43,995
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 704/532
Sale Date12/03/1999
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HARRISON, JOHN H ET UX$43,9951704/532 12/03/19990
HOMEFIRST COMMUNITIES LLC$43,9951704/529 12/03/19990
QUAIL RIDGE LIMITED PARTNERSHIP$510,000143539/637 09/30/19940
PROVIDENCE LAND PARTNERS L P$125,000157526/170 04/04/19940
THIRD GWR REFG INC$00524/728 03/22/19940
PROVIDENCE SAVINGS & LOAN ASSOC F A$00462/548 09/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 2,916
Replacement Cost: $528,692
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$481,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)2
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,256 2,256
FUSFinished Upper Story 660 660
DCKDeck 550 0
GARGarage 648 0
OPROpen Porch 320 0
SCRScreened Porch 160 0
   4,594 2,916

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0271
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.18
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$162,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,5001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED120.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$483,100$162,000$645,100
2025$483,100$162,000$645,100
2025$483,100$162,000$645,100
2024$466,800$162,000$628,800
2024$466,800$162,000$628,800
2024$466,800$162,000$628,800
2024$466,800$162,000$628,800
2023$466,800$162,000$628,800
2023$466,800$162,000$628,800
2023$466,800$162,000$628,800
2023$466,800$162,000$628,800
2023$466,800$162,000$628,800
2022$311,300$132,000$443,300
2022$311,300$132,000$443,300
2022$311,300$132,000$443,300
2022$311,300$132,000$443,300
2021$311,300$132,000$443,300
2021$311,300$132,000$443,300
2021$311,300$132,000$443,300
2021$311,300$132,000$443,300
2020$310,600$108,500$419,100
2020$310,600$108,500$419,100
2020$310,600$108,500$419,100
2020$306,200$108,500$414,700
2019$306,200$108,500$414,700
2019$306,200$108,500$414,700
2019$306,200$108,500$414,700
2019$306,200$108,500$414,700
2019$284,400$102,500$386,900
2018$284,400$102,500$386,900
2018$284,400$102,500$386,900
2018$284,400$102,500$386,900
2017$284,400$102,500$386,900
2017$284,400$102,500$386,900
2017$284,400$102,500$386,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$483,100$162,000$645,100
2025$483,100$162,000$645,100
2025$483,100$162,000$645,100
2024$466,800$162,000$628,800
2024$466,800$162,000$628,800
2024$466,800$162,000$628,800
2024$466,800$162,000$628,800
2023$466,800$162,000$628,800
2023$466,800$162,000$628,800
2023$466,800$162,000$628,800
2023$466,800$162,000$628,800
2023$466,800$162,000$628,800
2022$311,300$132,000$443,300
2022$311,300$132,000$443,300
2022$311,300$132,000$443,300
2022$311,300$132,000$443,300
2021$311,300$132,000$443,300
2021$311,300$132,000$443,300
2021$311,300$132,000$443,300
2021$311,300$132,000$443,300
2020$310,600$108,500$419,100
2020$310,600$108,500$419,100
2020$310,600$108,500$419,100
2020$306,200$108,500$414,700
2019$306,200$108,500$414,700
2019$306,200$108,500$414,700
2019$306,200$108,500$414,700
2019$306,200$108,500$414,700
2019$284,400$102,500$386,900
2018$284,400$102,500$386,900
2018$284,400$102,500$386,900
2018$284,400$102,500$386,900
2017$284,400$102,500$386,900
2017$284,400$102,500$386,900
2017$284,400$102,500$386,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ L 1/ 60/ / Location : 15503 COVEY CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps