15465 COVEY CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15465 COVEY CIR
Parcel ID
6/ L 1/ 61/ /
Acct#
17258
Owner
STEWART, WAYNE ET UX
Total Market Value
$615,500
Appraisal
$615,500
PID
15099
Building Count
1
Legal Description
QUAIL RIDGE SUBD LOT 61 PLAT CAB 2/367-393
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1/RA
Historic District
Acres
4.76
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$448,500$167,000$615,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$448,500$167,000$615,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSTEWART, WAYNE ET UX
Address15465 COVEY CIR
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106
Sale Price$44,625
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 707/333
Sale Date01/04/2000
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
STEWART, WAYNE ET UX$44,6251707/333 01/04/20000
WESTWOOD HOMES LLC$44,6251698/595 09/30/19990
QUAIL RIDGE LIMITED PARTNERSHIP$510,000143539/637 09/30/19940
PROVIDENCE LAND PARTNERS L P$125,000157526/170 04/04/19940
THIRD GWR REFG INC$00524/728 03/22/19940
PROVIDENCE SAVINGS & LOAN ASSOC F A$00462/548 09/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 2,351
Replacement Cost: $474,492
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$427,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1395
Fin Basement Area1046
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,395 1,395
FUSFinished Upper Story 930 930
OVROverhang 26 26
BSMBasement 1,395 0
DCKDeck 238 0
OPROpen Porch 204 0
SCRScreened Porch 156 0
   4,344 2,351

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0271
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.76
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$167,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL1296.00 UNITS$19,5001
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$448,500$167,000$615,500
2025$448,500$167,000$615,500
2025$448,500$167,000$615,500
2024$430,100$167,000$597,100
2024$430,100$167,000$597,100
2024$430,100$167,000$597,100
2024$430,100$167,000$597,100
2023$430,100$167,000$597,100
2023$430,100$167,000$597,100
2023$430,100$167,000$597,100
2023$430,100$167,000$597,100
2023$430,100$167,000$597,100
2022$335,000$137,000$472,000
2022$335,000$137,000$472,000
2022$335,000$137,000$472,000
2022$335,000$137,000$472,000
2021$335,000$137,000$472,000
2021$335,000$137,000$472,000
2021$335,000$137,000$472,000
2021$335,000$137,000$472,000
2020$297,300$113,500$410,800
2020$297,300$113,500$410,800
2020$297,300$113,500$410,800
2020$297,300$113,500$410,800
2019$297,300$113,500$410,800
2019$297,300$113,500$410,800
2019$297,300$113,500$410,800
2019$297,300$113,500$410,800
2019$283,200$107,500$390,700
2018$283,200$107,500$390,700
2018$283,200$107,500$390,700
2018$283,200$107,500$390,700
2017$283,200$107,500$390,700
2017$283,200$107,500$390,700
2017$283,200$107,500$390,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$448,500$167,000$615,500
2025$448,500$167,000$615,500
2025$448,500$167,000$615,500
2024$430,100$167,000$597,100
2024$430,100$167,000$597,100
2024$430,100$167,000$597,100
2024$430,100$167,000$597,100
2023$430,100$167,000$597,100
2023$430,100$167,000$597,100
2023$430,100$167,000$597,100
2023$430,100$167,000$597,100
2023$430,100$167,000$597,100
2022$335,000$137,000$472,000
2022$335,000$137,000$472,000
2022$335,000$137,000$472,000
2022$335,000$137,000$472,000
2021$335,000$137,000$472,000
2021$335,000$137,000$472,000
2021$335,000$137,000$472,000
2021$335,000$137,000$472,000
2020$297,300$113,500$410,800
2020$297,300$113,500$410,800
2020$297,300$113,500$410,800
2020$297,300$113,500$410,800
2019$297,300$113,500$410,800
2019$297,300$113,500$410,800
2019$297,300$113,500$410,800
2019$297,300$113,500$410,800
2019$283,200$107,500$390,700
2018$283,200$107,500$390,700
2018$283,200$107,500$390,700
2018$283,200$107,500$390,700
2017$283,200$107,500$390,700
2017$283,200$107,500$390,700
2017$283,200$107,500$390,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ L 1/ 61/ / Location : 15465 COVEY CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps