215 N WEST ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
215 N WEST ST
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ U 12/ /
Acct#
160
Owner
PERSECUTION PROJECT FOUNDATION
Total Market Value
$298,800
Appraisal
$298,800
PID
151
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WEST SPENCER ST
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
C2
Historic District
C.R. DISTRICT
Acres
0.1147
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$163,800$135,000$298,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$163,800$135,000$298,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPERSECUTION PROJECT FOUNDATION
Address215 N WEST ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$216,200
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 10644/0
Sale Date10/03/2006
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PERSECUTION PROJECT FOUNDATION$216,200110644/0 10/03/200610644
NORTH WEST STREET PROPERTIES LLC$150,000056/0 01/03/200356
HOLDEN, FRANCIS ET UX$145,50018891/0 10/25/20028891
RHONRUSS LITE LLC$102,5001557/167 06/30/19950
ANDREWS, STEVEN L$40,0000494/532 03/01/19930
ANDREWS, STEVEN L ET AL$54,00000388/217 05/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,959
Replacement Cost: $215,490
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$163,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleOffice
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1STUCCO
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PANELED
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelGAS
Heating TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseCharitable
Total Rooms7
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths1
Half Baths1
Bedrooms3
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
AOFOffice 1,959 1,959
   1,959 1,959

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code770C
DescriptionCharitable  
ZoningC2
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$135,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$163,800$135,000$298,800
2025$163,800$135,000$298,800
2025$163,800$135,000$298,800
2024$159,300$135,000$294,300
2024$159,300$135,000$294,300
2024$159,300$135,000$294,300
2024$159,300$135,000$294,300
2023$159,300$135,000$294,300
2023$159,300$135,000$294,300
2023$159,300$135,000$294,300
2023$159,300$135,000$294,300
2023$159,300$135,000$294,300
2022$148,900$135,000$283,900
2022$148,900$135,000$283,900
2022$148,900$135,000$283,900
2022$148,900$135,000$283,900
2021$148,900$135,000$283,900
2021$148,900$135,000$283,900
2021$148,900$135,000$283,900
2021$148,900$135,000$283,900
2020$144,400$135,000$279,400
2020$144,400$135,000$279,400
2020$144,400$135,000$279,400
2020$144,400$135,000$279,400
2019$144,400$135,000$279,400
2019$144,400$135,000$279,400
2019$144,400$135,000$279,400
2019$144,400$135,000$279,400
2019$129,500$135,000$264,500
2018$129,500$135,000$264,500
2018$129,500$135,000$264,500
2018$129,500$135,000$264,500
2017$129,500$135,000$264,500
2017$129,500$135,000$264,500
2017$129,500$135,000$264,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$163,800$135,000$298,800
2025$163,800$135,000$298,800
2025$163,800$135,000$298,800
2024$159,300$135,000$294,300
2024$159,300$135,000$294,300
2024$159,300$135,000$294,300
2024$159,300$135,000$294,300
2023$159,300$135,000$294,300
2023$159,300$135,000$294,300
2023$159,300$135,000$294,300
2023$159,300$135,000$294,300
2023$159,300$135,000$294,300
2022$148,900$135,000$283,900
2022$148,900$135,000$283,900
2022$148,900$135,000$283,900
2022$148,900$135,000$283,900
2021$148,900$135,000$283,900
2021$148,900$135,000$283,900
2021$148,900$135,000$283,900
2021$148,900$135,000$283,900
2020$144,400$135,000$279,400
2020$144,400$135,000$279,400
2020$144,400$135,000$279,400
2020$144,400$135,000$279,400
2019$144,400$135,000$279,400
2019$144,400$135,000$279,400
2019$144,400$135,000$279,400
2019$144,400$135,000$279,400
2019$129,500$135,000$264,500
2018$129,500$135,000$264,500
2018$129,500$135,000$264,500
2018$129,500$135,000$264,500
2017$129,500$135,000$264,500
2017$129,500$135,000$264,500
2017$129,500$135,000$264,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ U 12/ / Location : 215 N WEST ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps