15419 COVEY CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15419 COVEY CIR
Parcel ID
6/ L 1/ 63/ /
Acct#
17260
Owner
QUIRIN, JAMES DANIEL
Total Market Value
$594,900
Appraisal
$594,900
PID
15101
Building Count
1
Legal Description
QUAIL RIDGE SUBD LOT 63 PLAT CAB 2/367-393
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
6.97
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$409,200$185,700$594,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$409,200$185,700$594,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerQUIRIN, JAMES DANIEL
Address15419 COVEY CIR

AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2284
Sale Price$470,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3203/1
Sale Date06/01/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
QUIRIN, JAMES DANIEL$470,00013203/10106/01/2020200003203
LONG, MARK R ET UX$425,00015011/ 0110/21/2014140005011
WILLOUGHBY, LARRY D ET AL$015788/0 05/19/20055788
WILLOUGHBY, LARRY D ET AL$49,73015396/0 10/13/20005396
WESTWOOD HOMES LLC$49,0951728/622 08/25/20000
QUAIL RIDGE LIMITED PARTNERSHIP$510,000143539/637 09/30/19940
PROVIDENCE LAND PARTNERS L P$125,000157526/170 04/04/19940
THIRD GWR REFG INC$00524/728 03/22/19940
PROVIDENCE SAVINGS & LOAN ASSOC F A$00462/548 09/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 2,165
Replacement Cost: $453,588
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$408,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area922
Fin Basement Area829
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,219 1,219
FUSFinished Upper Story 922 922
OVROverhang 24 24
BSMBasement 922 0
DCKDeck 148 0
GARGarage 451 0
OPROpen Porch 269 0
PTOPatio 480 0
   4,435 2,165

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0271
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.97
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$185,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED240.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$409,200$185,700$594,900
2025$409,200$185,700$594,900
2025$409,200$185,700$594,900
2024$395,300$179,800$575,100
2024$395,300$179,800$575,100
2024$395,300$179,800$575,100
2024$395,300$179,800$575,100
2023$395,300$179,800$575,100
2023$395,300$179,800$575,100
2023$395,300$179,800$575,100
2023$395,300$179,800$575,100
2023$395,300$179,800$575,100
2022$306,000$149,800$455,800
2022$306,000$149,800$455,800
2022$306,000$149,800$455,800
2022$306,000$149,800$455,800
2021$306,000$149,800$455,800
2021$306,000$149,800$455,800
2021$306,000$149,800$455,800
2021$306,000$149,800$455,800
2020$263,100$126,300$389,400
2020$263,100$126,300$389,400
2020$263,600$126,300$389,900
2020$263,600$126,300$389,900
2019$263,600$126,300$389,900
2019$263,600$126,300$389,900
2019$263,600$126,300$389,900
2019$263,600$126,300$389,900
2019$250,400$120,300$370,700
2018$250,400$120,300$370,700
2018$250,400$120,300$370,700
2018$250,400$120,300$370,700
2017$250,400$120,300$370,700
2017$250,400$120,300$370,700
2017$250,400$120,300$370,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$409,200$185,700$594,900
2025$409,200$185,700$594,900
2025$409,200$185,700$594,900
2024$395,300$179,800$575,100
2024$395,300$179,800$575,100
2024$395,300$179,800$575,100
2024$395,300$179,800$575,100
2023$395,300$179,800$575,100
2023$395,300$179,800$575,100
2023$395,300$179,800$575,100
2023$395,300$179,800$575,100
2023$395,300$179,800$575,100
2022$306,000$149,800$455,800
2022$306,000$149,800$455,800
2022$306,000$149,800$455,800
2022$306,000$149,800$455,800
2021$306,000$149,800$455,800
2021$306,000$149,800$455,800
2021$306,000$149,800$455,800
2021$306,000$149,800$455,800
2020$263,100$126,300$389,400
2020$263,100$126,300$389,400
2020$263,600$126,300$389,900
2020$263,600$126,300$389,900
2019$263,600$126,300$389,900
2019$263,600$126,300$389,900
2019$263,600$126,300$389,900
2019$263,600$126,300$389,900
2019$250,400$120,300$370,700
2018$250,400$120,300$370,700
2018$250,400$120,300$370,700
2018$250,400$120,300$370,700
2017$250,400$120,300$370,700
2017$250,400$120,300$370,700
2017$250,400$120,300$370,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ L 1/ 63/ / Location : 15419 COVEY CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps