15403 COVEY CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15403 COVEY CIR
Parcel ID
6/ L 1/ 64/ /
Acct#
17261
Owner
MEDEROS, PEDRO VICTOR
Total Market Value
$613,300
Appraisal
$613,300
PID
15102
Building Count
1
Legal Description
QUAIL RIDGE SUBD LOT 64 PLAT CAB 2/367-393
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
6.51
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$432,300$181,000$613,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$432,300$181,000$613,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMEDEROS, PEDRO VICTOR
Address15403 COVEY CIR

AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2284
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0226/1
Sale Date11/15/2023
Validity Code04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MEDEROS, PEDRO VICTOR$010226/10411/15/2023230000226
MEDEROS, PEDRO V ET UX$015047/0 06/07/20075047
MEDEROS, PEDRO V ET AL$370,000084/0 01/06/200484
URDANETA, ARNALDA ET UX$0110035/0 12/02/200210035
URDANETA, ARNALDA ET UX$260,91012355/0 04/27/20012355
ATKINS HOMES INC$49,0951123/0 01/08/2001123
QUAIL RIDGE LIMITED PARTNERSHIP$510,000143539/637 09/30/19940
PROVIDENCE LAND PARTNERS L P$125,000157526/170 04/04/19940
THIRD GWR REFG INC$00524/728 03/22/19940
PROVIDENCE SAVINGS & LOAN ASSOC F A$20,000,0000462/548 09/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 2,510
Replacement Cost: $463,941
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$417,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1037
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,473 1,473
FFLFirst Floor 1,037 1,037
BSMBasement 1,037 0
DCKDeck 168 0
GARGarage 504 0
OPROpen Porch 93 0
PTOPatio 168 0
   4,480 2,510

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0271
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.51
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$181,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL748.00 UNITS$14,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$432,300$181,000$613,300
2025$432,300$181,000$613,300
2025$432,300$181,800$614,100
2024$407,000$176,300$583,300
2024$407,000$176,300$583,300
2024$407,000$176,300$583,300
2024$407,000$176,300$583,300
2023$407,000$176,300$583,300
2023$407,000$176,300$583,300
2023$407,000$176,300$583,300
2023$407,000$176,300$583,300
2023$407,000$176,300$583,300
2022$307,000$146,300$453,300
2022$307,000$146,300$453,300
2022$307,000$146,300$453,300
2022$304,400$146,300$450,700
2021$304,400$146,300$450,700
2021$304,400$146,300$450,700
2021$304,400$146,300$450,700
2021$304,400$146,300$450,700
2020$269,000$122,800$391,800
2020$269,000$122,800$391,800
2020$269,000$122,800$391,800
2020$269,000$122,800$391,800
2019$269,000$122,800$391,800
2019$269,000$122,800$391,800
2019$269,000$122,800$391,800
2019$269,000$122,800$391,800
2019$254,300$116,800$371,100
2018$254,300$116,800$371,100
2018$254,300$116,800$371,100
2018$254,300$116,800$371,100
2017$254,300$116,800$371,100
2017$254,300$116,800$371,100
2017$254,300$116,800$371,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$432,300$181,000$613,300
2025$432,300$181,000$613,300
2025$432,300$181,800$614,100
2024$407,000$176,300$583,300
2024$407,000$176,300$583,300
2024$407,000$176,300$583,300
2024$407,000$176,300$583,300
2023$407,000$176,300$583,300
2023$407,000$176,300$583,300
2023$407,000$176,300$583,300
2023$407,000$176,300$583,300
2023$407,000$176,300$583,300
2022$307,000$146,300$453,300
2022$307,000$146,300$453,300
2022$307,000$146,300$453,300
2022$304,400$146,300$450,700
2021$304,400$146,300$450,700
2021$304,400$146,300$450,700
2021$304,400$146,300$450,700
2021$304,400$146,300$450,700
2020$269,000$122,800$391,800
2020$269,000$122,800$391,800
2020$269,000$122,800$391,800
2020$269,000$122,800$391,800
2019$269,000$122,800$391,800
2019$269,000$122,800$391,800
2019$269,000$122,800$391,800
2019$269,000$122,800$391,800
2019$254,300$116,800$371,100
2018$254,300$116,800$371,100
2018$254,300$116,800$371,100
2018$254,300$116,800$371,100
2017$254,300$116,800$371,100
2017$254,300$116,800$371,100
2017$254,300$116,800$371,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ L 1/ 64/ / Location : 15403 COVEY CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps