15381 QUAIL RIDGE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15381 QUAIL RIDGE DR
Parcel ID
6/ L 1/ 65/ /
Acct#
17262
Owner
HELLENBACH, SCOTT P ET UX TR
Total Market Value
$617,300
Appraisal
$617,300
PID
15103
Building Count
1
Legal Description
QUAIL RIDGE SUBD LOT 65 PLAT CAB 2/367-393
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10.65
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$400,300$217,000$617,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$400,300$217,000$617,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHELLENBACH, SCOTT P ET UX TR
Address15381 QUAIL RIDGE DR

AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2205
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2174/1
Sale Date05/28/2024
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HELLENBACH, SCOTT P ET UX TR $012174/10205/28/2024240002174
HELLENBACH, SCOTT P ET UX $011986/10205/15/2024240001986
HELLENBACH, SCOTT P$019491/0 08/04/20059491
HELLENBACH, SCOTT P ET UX$289,90015663/0 09/04/20015663
HOLSTER, DANIEL O ET UX$42,5000485/182 10/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 2,046
Replacement Cost: $434,107
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$382,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1.7
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1360
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,360 1,360
FUSFinished Upper Story 660 660
OVROverhang 26 26
BSMBasement 1,360 0
DCKDeck 535 0
OPROpen Porch 688 0
PTOPatio 160 0
SCRScreened Porch 192 0
   4,981 2,046

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0271
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.65
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$217,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED120.00 UNITS$5001
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL728.00 UNITS$15,8001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$400,300$217,000$617,300
2025$400,300$217,000$617,300
2025$400,300$217,000$617,300
2024$375,300$202,600$577,900
2024$375,300$202,600$577,900
2024$375,300$202,600$577,900
2024$402,100$202,600$604,700
2023$402,100$202,600$604,700
2023$402,100$202,600$604,700
2023$402,100$202,600$604,700
2023$402,100$202,600$604,700
2023$402,100$202,600$604,700
2022$301,600$172,600$474,200
2022$301,600$172,600$474,200
2022$301,600$172,600$474,200
2022$301,600$172,600$474,200
2021$301,600$172,600$474,200
2021$301,600$172,600$474,200
2021$301,600$172,600$474,200
2021$301,600$172,600$474,200
2020$272,600$149,100$421,700
2020$272,600$149,100$421,700
2020$272,600$149,100$421,700
2020$272,600$149,100$421,700
2019$272,600$149,100$421,700
2019$272,600$149,100$421,700
2019$272,600$149,100$421,700
2019$272,600$149,100$421,700
2019$255,000$143,100$398,100
2018$255,000$143,100$398,100
2018$255,000$143,100$398,100
2018$255,000$143,100$398,100
2017$255,000$143,100$398,100
2017$255,000$143,100$398,100
2017$255,000$143,100$398,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$400,300$217,000$617,300
2025$400,300$217,000$617,300
2025$400,300$217,000$617,300
2024$375,300$202,600$577,900
2024$375,300$202,600$577,900
2024$375,300$202,600$577,900
2024$402,100$202,600$604,700
2023$402,100$202,600$604,700
2023$402,100$202,600$604,700
2023$402,100$202,600$604,700
2023$402,100$202,600$604,700
2023$402,100$202,600$604,700
2022$301,600$172,600$474,200
2022$301,600$172,600$474,200
2022$301,600$172,600$474,200
2022$301,600$172,600$474,200
2021$301,600$172,600$474,200
2021$301,600$172,600$474,200
2021$301,600$172,600$474,200
2021$301,600$172,600$474,200
2020$272,600$149,100$421,700
2020$272,600$149,100$421,700
2020$272,600$149,100$421,700
2020$272,600$149,100$421,700
2019$272,600$149,100$421,700
2019$272,600$149,100$421,700
2019$272,600$149,100$421,700
2019$272,600$149,100$421,700
2019$255,000$143,100$398,100
2018$255,000$143,100$398,100
2018$255,000$143,100$398,100
2018$255,000$143,100$398,100
2017$255,000$143,100$398,100
2017$255,000$143,100$398,100
2017$255,000$143,100$398,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ L 1/ 65/ / Location : 15381 QUAIL RIDGE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps