15295 QUAIL RIDGE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15295 QUAIL RIDGE DR
Parcel ID
6/ L 1/ 66/ /
Acct#
17263
Owner
SULLENS, HOWARD M III ET UX
Total Market Value
$662,100
Appraisal
$662,100
PID
15104
Building Count
1
Legal Description
QUAIL RIDGE SUBD LOT 66 PLAT CAB 4/88
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
7.05
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$475,700$186,400$662,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$475,700$186,400$662,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSULLENS, HOWARD M III ET UX
Address15925 QUAIL RIDGE DR
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106
Sale Price$42,100
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 477/754
Sale Date06/01/1992
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SULLENS, HOWARD M III ET UX$42,1000477/754 06/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 2,732
Replacement Cost: $532,198
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$473,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1500
Fin Basement Area877
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,632 1,632
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,100 1,100
BSMBasement 1,500 0
DCKDeck 432 0
GARGarage 508 0
OPROpen Porch 108 0
   5,280 2,732

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0271
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)7.05
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$186,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$475,700$186,400$662,100
2025$475,700$186,400$662,100
2025$475,700$186,400$662,100
2024$456,600$180,400$637,000
2024$456,600$180,400$637,000
2024$456,600$180,400$637,000
2024$456,600$180,400$637,000
2023$456,600$180,400$637,000
2023$456,600$180,400$637,000
2023$456,600$180,400$637,000
2023$456,600$180,400$637,000
2023$456,600$180,400$637,000
2022$323,500$150,400$473,900
2022$323,500$150,400$473,900
2022$323,500$150,400$473,900
2022$323,500$150,400$473,900
2021$323,500$150,400$473,900
2021$323,500$150,400$473,900
2021$323,500$150,400$473,900
2021$323,500$150,400$473,900
2020$302,800$126,900$429,700
2020$302,800$126,900$429,700
2020$302,800$126,900$429,700
2020$302,800$126,900$429,700
2019$302,800$126,900$429,700
2019$302,800$126,900$429,700
2019$302,800$126,900$429,700
2019$302,800$126,900$429,700
2019$287,700$120,900$408,600
2018$287,700$120,900$408,600
2018$287,700$120,900$408,600
2018$287,700$120,900$408,600
2017$287,700$120,900$408,600
2017$287,700$120,900$408,600
2017$287,700$120,900$408,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$475,700$186,400$662,100
2025$475,700$186,400$662,100
2025$475,700$186,400$662,100
2024$456,600$180,400$637,000
2024$456,600$180,400$637,000
2024$456,600$180,400$637,000
2024$456,600$180,400$637,000
2023$456,600$180,400$637,000
2023$456,600$180,400$637,000
2023$456,600$180,400$637,000
2023$456,600$180,400$637,000
2023$456,600$180,400$637,000
2022$323,500$150,400$473,900
2022$323,500$150,400$473,900
2022$323,500$150,400$473,900
2022$323,500$150,400$473,900
2021$323,500$150,400$473,900
2021$323,500$150,400$473,900
2021$323,500$150,400$473,900
2021$323,500$150,400$473,900
2020$302,800$126,900$429,700
2020$302,800$126,900$429,700
2020$302,800$126,900$429,700
2020$302,800$126,900$429,700
2019$302,800$126,900$429,700
2019$302,800$126,900$429,700
2019$302,800$126,900$429,700
2019$302,800$126,900$429,700
2019$287,700$120,900$408,600
2018$287,700$120,900$408,600
2018$287,700$120,900$408,600
2018$287,700$120,900$408,600
2017$287,700$120,900$408,600
2017$287,700$120,900$408,600
2017$287,700$120,900$408,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ L 1/ 66/ / Location : 15295 QUAIL RIDGE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps