15275 QUAIL RIDGE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15275 QUAIL RIDGE DR
Parcel ID
6/ L 1/ 67/ /
Acct#
17264
Owner
JOHNSON, WILLIAM L
Total Market Value
$501,600
Appraisal
$501,600
PID
15105
Building Count
1
Legal Description
QUAIL RIDGE SUBD LOT 67 PLAT CAB 4/88
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2.24
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$356,100$145,500$501,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$356,100$145,500$501,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJOHNSON, WILLIAM L
Address15275 QUAIL RIDGE DR
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2203
Sale Price$335,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4319/1
Sale Date08/19/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JOHNSON, WILLIAM L $335,00014319/10108/19/2019190004319
HARRISON, CAITLIN R ET AL $010052/10302/28/2019190000052
HARRISON, RICHARD WAYNE$012884/0 04/29/20132884
HARRISON, RICHARD WAYNE ET UX$157,3960534/282 07/19/19940
B L HARTZ CUSTOM HOMES INC$35,5000520/362 01/14/19940
PROVIDENCE SAVINGS & LOAN ASSOC F A$00462/548 09/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 2,074
Replacement Cost: $403,490
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$355,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area728
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,032 1,032
FFLFirst Floor 1,014 1,014
OVROverhang 28 28
BSMBasement 728 0
DCKDeck 136 0
GARGarage 506 0
OPROpen Porch 196 0
UEPUnfin. Enclosed Porch 672 0
   4,312 2,074

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0271
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.24
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$145,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$356,100$145,500$501,600
2025$356,100$145,500$501,600
2025$356,100$145,500$501,600
2024$338,400$145,500$483,900
2024$338,400$145,500$483,900
2024$338,400$145,500$483,900
2024$338,400$145,500$483,900
2023$338,400$145,500$483,900
2023$338,400$145,500$483,900
2023$338,400$145,500$483,900
2023$338,400$145,500$483,900
2023$338,400$145,500$483,900
2022$338,400$115,500$453,900
2022$250,500$115,500$366,000
2022$250,500$115,500$366,000
2022$250,500$115,500$366,000
2021$250,500$115,500$366,000
2021$250,500$115,500$366,000
2021$250,500$115,500$366,000
2021$250,500$115,500$366,000
2020$221,900$92,000$313,900
2020$221,900$92,000$313,900
2020$221,900$92,000$313,900
2020$221,900$92,000$313,900
2019$221,900$92,000$313,900
2019$225,900$92,000$317,900
2019$225,900$92,000$317,900
2019$225,900$92,000$317,900
2019$213,400$86,000$299,400
2018$213,400$86,000$299,400
2018$213,400$86,000$299,400
2018$213,800$86,000$299,800
2017$213,800$86,000$299,800
2017$213,800$86,000$299,800
2017$213,800$86,000$299,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$356,100$145,500$501,600
2025$356,100$145,500$501,600
2025$356,100$145,500$501,600
2024$338,400$145,500$483,900
2024$338,400$145,500$483,900
2024$338,400$145,500$483,900
2024$338,400$145,500$483,900
2023$338,400$145,500$483,900
2023$338,400$145,500$483,900
2023$338,400$145,500$483,900
2023$338,400$145,500$483,900
2023$338,400$145,500$483,900
2022$338,400$115,500$453,900
2022$250,500$115,500$366,000
2022$250,500$115,500$366,000
2022$250,500$115,500$366,000
2021$250,500$115,500$366,000
2021$250,500$115,500$366,000
2021$250,500$115,500$366,000
2021$250,500$115,500$366,000
2020$221,900$92,000$313,900
2020$221,900$92,000$313,900
2020$221,900$92,000$313,900
2020$221,900$92,000$313,900
2019$221,900$92,000$313,900
2019$225,900$92,000$317,900
2019$225,900$92,000$317,900
2019$225,900$92,000$317,900
2019$213,400$86,000$299,400
2018$213,400$86,000$299,400
2018$213,400$86,000$299,400
2018$213,800$86,000$299,800
2017$213,800$86,000$299,800
2017$213,800$86,000$299,800
2017$213,800$86,000$299,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ L 1/ 67/ / Location : 15275 QUAIL RIDGE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps