15193 QUAIL RIDGE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15193 QUAIL RIDGE DR
Parcel ID
6/ L 1/ 69/ /
Acct#
17266
Owner
SIMPSON, WAYNE J ET ALS
Total Market Value
$526,100
Appraisal
$526,100
PID
15107
Building Count
1
Legal Description
QUAIL RIDGE SUBD LOT 69 PLAT CAB 2/367-393
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2.99
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$374,200$151,900$526,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$374,200$151,900$526,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSIMPSON, WAYNE J ET ALS
Address15193 QUAIL RIDGE DR
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106
Sale Price$129,600
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0482/629
Sale Date08/01/1992
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SIMPSON, WAYNE J ET ALS$129,60000482/629 08/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 1,596
Replacement Cost: $424,133
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$373,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1596
Fin Basement Area1197
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,596 1,596
BSMBasement 1,596 0
DCKDeck 144 0
OPROpen Porch 124 0
   3,460 1,596

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0271
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.99
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$151,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED100.00 UNITS$4001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED144.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$374,200$151,900$526,100
2025$374,200$151,900$526,100
2025$374,200$151,900$526,100
2024$314,300$151,900$466,200
2024$314,300$151,900$466,200
2024$314,300$151,900$466,200
2024$314,300$151,900$466,200
2023$314,300$151,900$466,200
2023$314,300$151,900$466,200
2023$314,300$151,900$466,200
2023$314,300$151,900$466,200
2023$314,300$151,900$466,200
2022$276,200$121,900$398,100
2022$276,200$121,900$398,100
2022$276,200$121,900$398,100
2022$276,200$121,900$398,100
2021$276,200$121,900$398,100
2021$276,200$121,900$398,100
2021$276,200$121,900$398,100
2021$276,200$121,900$398,100
2020$243,800$98,400$342,200
2020$243,800$98,400$342,200
2020$243,800$98,400$342,200
2020$243,800$98,400$342,200
2019$243,800$98,400$342,200
2019$243,800$98,400$342,200
2019$243,800$98,400$342,200
2019$243,800$98,400$342,200
2019$209,800$92,400$302,200
2018$209,800$92,400$302,200
2018$209,800$92,400$302,200
2018$209,800$92,400$302,200
2017$209,800$92,400$302,200
2017$209,800$92,400$302,200
2017$209,800$92,400$302,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$374,200$151,900$526,100
2025$374,200$151,900$526,100
2025$374,200$151,900$526,100
2024$314,300$151,900$466,200
2024$314,300$151,900$466,200
2024$314,300$151,900$466,200
2024$314,300$151,900$466,200
2023$314,300$151,900$466,200
2023$314,300$151,900$466,200
2023$314,300$151,900$466,200
2023$314,300$151,900$466,200
2023$314,300$151,900$466,200
2022$276,200$121,900$398,100
2022$276,200$121,900$398,100
2022$276,200$121,900$398,100
2022$276,200$121,900$398,100
2021$276,200$121,900$398,100
2021$276,200$121,900$398,100
2021$276,200$121,900$398,100
2021$276,200$121,900$398,100
2020$243,800$98,400$342,200
2020$243,800$98,400$342,200
2020$243,800$98,400$342,200
2020$243,800$98,400$342,200
2019$243,800$98,400$342,200
2019$243,800$98,400$342,200
2019$243,800$98,400$342,200
2019$243,800$98,400$342,200
2019$209,800$92,400$302,200
2018$209,800$92,400$302,200
2018$209,800$92,400$302,200
2018$209,800$92,400$302,200
2017$209,800$92,400$302,200
2017$209,800$92,400$302,200
2017$209,800$92,400$302,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ L 1/ 69/ / Location : 15193 QUAIL RIDGE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps